2020 Olympia Qualified Athletes and Point Standings

0
46481

Details of the 2020 Olympia Qualification System
***Please direct any questions to Tony Blinn at tblinn@ifbbpro.com***
Updated October 18, 2020

QUALIFIED
Brandon Curry (USA)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
Phil Heath (USA)
Cedric McMillan (USA)
Nathan DeAsha (UK)
Juan Morel (USA)
James Lewis (UK)
Hunter Labrada (USA)
Iain Valliere (Canada)
Lee Seung Chul (South Korea)
Antoine Vaillant (Canada)
James Hollingshead (UK)
Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic)
Rafael Brandao (Brazil)
Akim Williams (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Maxx Charles (USA), 16
Justin Rodriguez (USA), 14
Regan Grimes (Canada), 12
Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt), 9
An Nguyen (USA), 9
Steve Kuclo (USA), 8
Andrea Muzi (Italy), 7
Sergio Oliva, Jr (USA), 7
Dwayne Walker (USA), 7
Jonathan DeLaRosa (USA), 7
Samson Dauda (UK), 7
Phillip Clahar (USA), 6
Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 6
Vahil Baharlou (Iran), 5
Han Jin Choi (Canada), 5
Ronald Gordon (USA), 5
Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
Cody Montgomery (USA), 4
Nicholas Walker (USA), 4
Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 4
Jan Sung Yong (South Korea), 3
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 2
Mokhmed El Emam (Russia), 2
Hong Gi Ju (South Korea), 2
Patrick Moore (USA), 2
Daniel Toth (Hungary), 1

QUALIFIED
Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
John Jewett (USA)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
David Henry (USA)
Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)
Seonghwan Kim (South Korea)
George Peterson (USA)
Dectric Lewis (USA)
Kim Jun Ho (South Korea)
Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)
Vlad Alfred Chiriac (Romania)
Keone Pearson (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Derik Oslan (USA), 12
Jason Lowe (USA), 11
Errol Moore (USA), 7
Aaron Clark (USA), 6
Adam Young (USA), 6
Austin Karr (USA), 6
Kevin Johnson (USA), 5
Noel Adame (USA), 5
Ahmed Elsadany (Egypt), 4
Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 4
Michael Toscano (USA), 4
Hyunjin Kim (South Korea), 4
Estaban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo (Colombia), 4
Kiju Hong (South Korea), 4
Lee Jin Ho (South Korea), 4
D’Angelo Pasquale (Italy), 4
Jason Hebert (USA), 4
Ghaffarnezhad Azizi Jafar (Iran), 3
Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 3
Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
Bola Ojex (USA), 3
Jang Sung Yeop (South Korea), 3
Steve Benthin (Germany), 3
Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 2
Park Soo Hyun (South Korea), 2
Peter Phillipe Castella (Hong Kong), 1
Ashod Kagarmanian (Russia), 1

QUALIFIED
Rickey Moten (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
Breon Ansley (USA)
RD Caldwell (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Dani Younan (USA)
Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
David Hoffman (Germany)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Sami Ghanem (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
Fabiony Sylvain (Dominican Republic)
Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica)
Christopher Hunte (USA)
Myeongho Park (South Korea)
Deontrai Campbell (USA)
Divine Wilson (USA)
Logan Franklin (USA)
Song Jae Pil (South Korea)
Peter Sciallo (USA)
Seojin Ham (South Korea)
Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy)
Maxime Yedess (France)
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany)
Bryan Jones (USA)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Jose Marte (USA), 12
Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 12
Jason Brown (USA), 12
George Peterson (USA), 11
Keone Pearson (USA), 10
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 10
Abner Logan (USA), 10
Chen Kang (China), 9
Steve Laureus (USA), 9
Tony Taveras (USA), 9
Jaewan Park (South Korea), 8
Klaus Drescher (Austria), 7
Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 6
Jorge Arturo Herrera Machado (Mexico), 6
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 5
Nicholas Austin (USA), 5
Seong Hwan Kim (South Korea), 5
Shicheng Jin (China), 5
Toto Djong (USA), 5
Milad Sadeghi (Iran), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Julian Castano (Colombia), 5
Ham Seo Jin (South Korea), 5
Arturo Mendez (USA), 5
Jun Choi (South Korea), 5
Jack Crew (USA), 5
Jayson Rivera Perez (Puerto Rico), 4
Panexce Pierre (USA), 4
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 4
Dimitri Williams (Canada), 4
Jason Strayhand (USA), 4
Abdelkarim Ammari (Morocco), 4
Sam Adiki (USA), 4
Fernando Mendoza (Panama), 4
Sungjin Kang (South Korea), 4
Ron Galup (USA), 4
Amit Roy (USA), 4
Kwon Hyoung Joo (South Korea), 4
Hunjik Lee (South Korea), 4
Cris Murray (USA), 3
Vahid Nazari (Iran), 3
Keyvan Rezapour (Iran), 3
Daniel Strong (USA), 3
Bryan Jones (USA), 3
Greg Doucette (Canada), 3
Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Lucas Coelho (Brazil), 3
Antonio Cummings (USA), 3
Martin Daniels (USA), 3
Kyrylo Khudaiev (Ukraine), 3
Yoon Soo Min (South Korea), 3
Tim Tevin (USA), 3
Pavel Szotkowski (Czech Republic), 3
Mehdi Larijani (USA), 3
Jason Martinez (USA), 2
Keith Lanier (USA), 2
Mahdi Parvani (Iran), 2
Ramone Haye (Canada), 2
Mathias Hald Hasen (Denmark), 2
Paul Vu (Australia), 2
Bikramjit Singh (India), 2
John Crisp (USA), 2
Joffrey Vassaux (France), 2
Justin Freeman (USA), 1

QUALIFIED
Khali Quartey (USA)
Long Wu (China)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
Cam Harris (USA)
Stan Morrison (USA)
Corey Morris (USA)
Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
Aundre Benson (USA)
Andrei Lincan (Romania)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
Jeremy Potvin (USA)
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)
Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia)
Andre Ferguson (USA)
George Brown (USA)
Daniel Ammons (USA)
Rodrigue Chesnier (France)
Arya Saffaie (USA)
Kim Min Su (South Korea)
Bhuwan Chauhan (India)
Jason Huynh (USA)
Youcef Djoudi (France)
Riccardo Croci (Italy)
Dias Lubamba (France)
Steven Cao (USA)
Seungho Chae (South Korea)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Charjo Grant (USA), 20
Rashaud Watson (USA), 19
Frank Worley (USA), 14
Clarence McSpadden (USA), 13
Anthony Gilkes (USA), 11
Antonio Smothers (USA), 10
Lee Jun Ho (South Korea), 10
Benquil Marigny (USA), 8
Diogo Montenegro (Mexico), 7
Alexander Quimson (USA), 7
Luca Biolo (Italy), 7
Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 6
Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6
Ramses Rams (Spain), 6
Lee Yu Jin (South Korea), 6
Greg Brant (USA), 5
Tuan Anh Tran (Vietnam), 5
Omid Eskandari Ghazi Kalayeh (Iran), 5
Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 5
Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
Derrick Stevenson (USA), 5
Rodrick Clark (USA), 5
Samuel Andrews (New Zealand), 5
Denis Romanov (Russia), 5
Andrea Miggiano (Italy), 5
Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 5
Alex Segati (Italy), 4
Sepehr Hajighorbani (Iran), 4
Muyoing Zhai (China ), 4
Will Sage (USA), 4
Maxime Parisi (France), 4
Michael Bell (USA), 4
Lee Ro Woon (South Korea), 4
Kimani Victor (Canada), 4
Eun Taek Oh (South Korea), 4
Deoha Sangaree (Thailand), 3
Nicolas Koeu (USA), 3
David Odom (USA), 3
Jared Thompson (USA), 3
Paco Hunain Saqib (USA), 3
Junaid Kaliwala (India), 3
Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3
Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
Zheyu Zhang (China), 3
Diego Garcia (Mexico), 3
Myron Griffin (USA), 3
Philippe Deglia (France), 3
Akeem Scott (USA), 3
Ahmed Shokry Solimen (Egypt), 2
Bader Almualin (USA), 2
Kola Ayeni (USA), 2
Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 2
Michael Thomas (USA), 2
Brian J. Taylor II (USA), 2
Viet Doan (Australia), 2
Maxime Villatte (France), 2
Carl Laguerre (Haiti), 2
Tommy Clark (USA), 2
Lee Geon Seung (South Korea), 2
Aroldson Etienne (USA), 2
Justin Woodard (USA), 2
Carl Presendieu (USA), 2
Yun Sung Lee (South Korea), 2
Torre Washington (USA), 1

QUALIFIED
Helle Trevino (USA)
Margie Martin (USA)
Irene Anderson (Sweden)
Nicki Chartrand (Canada)
Monique Jones (USA)
Monia Gioiosa (Italy)
Yaxeni Oriquen (Venezuela)
Iris Kyle (USA)
Andrea Shaw (USA)
LaDawn McDay (USA)
Asha Hadley (USA)
MayLa Ash (USA)
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)
Alena Hatvani (Czech Republic)
Theresa Ivancik (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Janeed Lankowski (USA), 14
Reshanna Boswell (USA), 13
Kim Buck (USA), 12
Tina Williams (USA), 11
Angela Rayburn (USA), 9
Maria Flores (USA), 7
Claudia Partenza (Italy), 7
Hailey McGrath (USA), 6
Pamela Hannam (USA), 5
Anne E. Sheehan (USA), 5
Barbara Carita (Italy), 5
Nataliya Kuznetsova (Russia), 4
Patti Hanson (USA), 4
Virginia Sanchez (Spain), 3
Oana Elena Hreapca (Romania), 1
Andrea Sauer (USA), 1

QUALIFIED
Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
Ryall Graber (Canada)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Missy Truscott (USA)
Jaclyn Baker (USA)
Tiffany Chandler (USA)
Allison Ethier (Canada)
Katie Mitchell (USA)
Oksana Grishina (Russia)
Adela Garcia (USA)
Ariel Khadr (USA)
Minna Pajulahti (Finland)
Barbara Sales Cadena (Spain)
Aurika Tyrgale (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Darrian Borello (USA), 20
Terra Plum (Canada), 18
Derina Wilson (USA), 14
Molly McCracken (USA), 13
Debbie Fowler (USA), 5
Layla Mikayla (USA), 5
Jeanine Taddeo (USA), 4
Jessica Zehr (Canada), 4
Alayne Corum (USA), 4
Kamara Graham (UK), 4
Rene Brosch (USA), 3
Alison Burns (USA), 3
Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
Stacey Boyce (UK), 3
Alison Amos (UK), 2
Katrina Wright (Canada), 2
Donnice Christian (USA), 2
Shannon Siemer (USA), 1
Anna Chism (USA), 1

QUALIFIED
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Nadia Wyatt (USA)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
Martina Yabekova (Canada)
Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
Julia Waring (USA)
Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
LaToyia Farley (USA)
Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA)
An Da Jeong (South Korea)
Rhea Gayle (UK)
Samantha Jerring (Sweden)
Brittany Campbell (USA)
Ajanel Williams (USA)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Anna Banks (Poland), 17
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 14
Sandra Grajales (Mexico), 13
Catherine Lavoie (Canada), 11
Maria Luisa Diaz (USA), 9
Ashley Soto (USA), 8
Donya Jackson (USA), 7
Danielle Rose (USA), 6
Raquel Clarke (USA), 5
Belinda Hope (USA), 4
Frida Thestrup (Denmark), 4
Wendy Fortino (USA), 4
Felicia Livezey (USA), 4
Back Yang Hee (South Korea), 4
Veronica Gallego (Spain), 4
Ivana Ivusic (USA), 4
Sharon Brown (Canada), 3
Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 3
Asher Prior (Australia), 3
Larhannah Robinson (USA), 3
Her Eun (South Korea), 3
Gabriela Linhartova (Czech Republic), 3
Rita Villarreal (USA), 3
Anca Bergen (Romania), 2
Maggie Watson (Canada), 2
Kim Do Hee (South Korea), 2
Chelsea Larson (USA), 1
Osiris Trumpe (USA), 1
Barbara Kiss (UK), 1
Andrea Pollard (USA), 1
Silvia Henry (USA), 1
Theresa Dekker (USA), 1

QUALIFIED
Monica Ellis (USA)
Casey Torres (USA)
Sethia Daigle (USA)
Camile Periat (USA)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Daraja Hill (USA)
Janet Layug (USA)
Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
Maia Gordon (Canada)
Noora Mahonen (Finland)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Cristobalina Pajares (Spain)
Sara Choi (South Korea)
Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
Natoshia Coleman (USA)
Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil)
Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
Sel Guevara (Philippines)
Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
Evita Breide (Spain)
Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand)
Eli Fernandez (Mexico)
Raphaela Milagres (USA)
Lexus Redmond (USA)
Lucia Malavaze (Brazil)
Jennifer Dorie (Canada)
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA)
Kim Sung Uk (South Korea)
Juli Lopez (USA)
Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea)
Gabrielle Messias (USA)
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland)
Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal)
Francesca Stoico (Italy)
Alexandria Ross (USA)
Svetlana Elina (Russia)

POINTS (top 5 qualify)
Ashlyn Brown (USA), 31
Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 22
Maya Astabie (USA), 21
Breena Martinez (USA), 19
Brittney Dayne (USA), 12
Vania Auguste (USA), 11
Amy Landry (USA), 9
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 9
Julia Schroeder (Canada), 8
Priscila Leimbacher (Switzerland), 8
Romina Basualdo (USA), 8
Hazel Hernandez (USA), 7
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 7
Marissa Bell (USA), 6
Kaley Houdyshell (USA), 6
Jisun Kim (South Korea), 6
Juliana Dantas (USA), 5
Jessica Palmer (USA), 5
Breana Turner (USA), 5
Regina Tan (Singapore), 5
Ashley Humiston (USA), 5
Chen Qi Liu (China), 5
Song A Reum (South Korea), 5
Samanthan Kwan (Hong Kong SAR), 5
Marisa Woo (USA), 5
Jessica Kavanagh (Ireland), 5
Kim Ha Yeun (South Korea), 5
Bola Seo (South Korea), 5
Stine Hansen (Denmark), 5
Joanrae Miller (USA), 4
Tiffany Jensen (USA), 4
Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 4
Liana Martinez (USA), 4
Cynthia Benoit (Canada), 4
Zia Seabora (South Korea), 4
Chloe Hunter (New Zealand), 4
Ana Paula Baggio (Brazil), 4
Marioly Galarza (Bolivia), 4
Calysta Upperman (USA), 4
Abbi Gaetano (USA), 4
Sonia Lewis (USA), 4
Reijuana Harley (USA), 4
Sein Kang (South Korea), 4
Jennifer St. Peter (USA), 4
Mignon Cyrelle Williams (USA), 4
Shannyn Creekmore (Canada), 3
Mercedes Fernandez (USA), 3
Jenn Scott (Canada), 3
Geri Lara Berger (USA), 3
Patricia Frits (Hungary), 3
Rebecca Mooney (New Zealand), 3
Wang Flora (China), 3
Anna Tapu (Italy), 3
Skylar Lanier (USA), 3
Isha Barrow (USA), 3
Phoebe Hagan (UK), 3
Jourdanne Lee (USA), 3
Courtney Eichorn (USA), 3
Nicole Verdugo (Mexico), 2
Ashley Parker (USA), 2
Emily Hayden (USA), 2
Elsa Pena (Portugal), 2
Stephanie Sequeira (USA), 2
Lastuti Usman Gumanti (Singapore), 2
Rhiannon Morgan (New Zealand), 2
Tara Grier (USA), 2
Aria Adamy (USA), 2
Fan Shuihui (China), 2
Carolina Mestre (USA), 2
Catharina Wahl (Hungary), 2
Maria Eugenia Vegas (Chile), 2
Melissa Soto Saavedra (Chile), 2
Gina Scafoglio (USA), 2
Jessica Dolias (USA), 2
Shonte Turner (USA), 2
Hope Harper (USA), 2
Marissa Willmott (USA), 2
Diane Brunet (Canada), 1

QUALIFIED
Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
Victoria Myslik (Canada)
Valentina Mishina (Russia)
Laura Richards (USA)
Brittany Watts (USA)
Ivie Rhein (USA)
Tanya Chartrand (Canada)
Rachel Jennifer Daniels (USA)
Anne-Lorraine Mohn (France)
Barbara Menage (France)
Bian Ruiying (China)

POINTS (top 3 qualify)
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 18
Trish Wood (USA), 17
Jeannie Feldman (USA), 16
Sherry Priami (USA), 12
Jennifer Taylor (USA), 10
Desunka Dawson (USA), 8
Modesta Halby (Denmark), 7
Christina Bitner (USA), 6
Diana Schnaidt (USA), 6
Heather Grace (USA), 6
Christina Bryant (USA), 5
Sonia Domingue (Canada), 4
Lorraine Gonzalez (USA), 4
Ivana Dvorakova (Czech Republic), 4
Pamela Canfield (USA), 4
Liz Pottruff (Canada), 3
Mirea Henriquez (Netherlands), 3
Yarelis Ramos Perez (Puerto Rico), 3
Oanu Marinescu (Spain), 3
Katherine Hall (USA), 3
Toni West (USA), 2
Sarah Hayes McGill (USA), 2
Jada Beverly (USA), 2
Luciana Esquilin (USA), 2
Leslie Gurr (Canada), 1
Irene Tristante (Spain), 1
Antoinette Downie (Barbados), 1
Suzanne Davis (USA), 1
Daphney Carter (USA), 1