2022 OQS Standings

*The 2022 OQS Rules are available at this link … 2022 OQS RULES
Please direct any questions to Tony Blinn at tblinn@ifbbpro.com

Updated November 29, 2021

MR. OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Nick Walker (USA)
Nathan De Asha (UK)
Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt)
Brandon Curry (USA)
Hadi Choopan (Iran)
Hunter Labrada (USA)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
Regan Grimes (Canada)
Samson Dauda (UK)
Rafael Brandao (Brazil)
Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)

POINTS
Iain Valliere (Canada), 10
Steve Kuclo (USA), 9
Justin Rodriguez (USA), 8
Theo Leguerrier (France), 8
Emir Omeragic (Germany), 8
Akim Williams (USA), 7
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao), 7
Patrick Johnson (Denmark), 6
Krystian Wolski (Poland), 5
Vladyslav Sukhoruchko (Ukraine), 5
Sergio Oliva, Jr (USA), 5
Behrooz Tabani Abarghani (Iran), 5
Eric Salazar (USA), 5
Tonio Burton (USA), 4
Mohamed Shaaban (Egypt), 4
Martin Fitzwater (USA), 3
Quinton Eriya (Canada), 3
Dani Kaganovich (Israel), 3
Andrea Presti (Italy), 2
Mohamed El Emam (Egypt), 2
Mohammad Alnsoor (Jordan), 2
Mohamed El Fatah Hassan (Egypt), 1
Eduardo Rodriguez (Paraguay), 1

212 OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
Mohamed El Azim (Egypt)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
Felipe Moraes (Brazil)
Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)

POINTS
Nathan Epler (USA), 11
Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 9
Naser Mohamed (Kuwait), 6
Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran), 5
Abdullah Alsaif (Saudi Arabia), 5
Ahmed ElWardany (Egypt), 4
Abdulrahman Khashti (Kuwait), 4
Peter Boncardo (Canada), 4
Fabricio Moreira (Brazil), 4
Morteza Mashayekh Kordkola (Iran), 4
Mohamed El Said (Egypt), 3
Peter Kovac (Slovakia), 3
Felipe Fierro Lobos (Chile), 3
Pasquale D’Angelo (Italy), 2
Andre Luiz Dos Santos (Brazil), 2
Daniel Sticco (Italy), 2
Wael Mekky (Egypt), 1
Christyan Adonay Gomez Ramos (Honduras), 1
Sami Troudi (UAE), 1

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Brady Barnes (USA)
Darren Farrell (Ireland)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Georgian Andrei Birica Anghel (Romania)
Robert Wichman (USA)
Michael Daboul (Syria)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Breon Ansley (USA)
Peter Molnar (Hungary)
Alex Cambronero (Costa Rico)
Mike Sommerfeld (Germany)
Jorge Herrera (USA)
Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
Ruben Lopez Reyes (Spain)
Mehdi Larijani (USA)
Lenny Wicks (USA)
Ahmed El Halawani (Egypt)
Logan Franklin (USA)
Ramon Rocha Querioz (Brazil)

POINTS
Jesus Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 14
Urs Kalecinski (Germany), 12
Jeff Hallenbeck (USA), 11
Hubert Kulczynski (Poland), 10
Courage Opara (USA), 8
Shane Cullen (Ireland), 8
Bryan Jones (USA), 7
Jack Connor (UK), 7
Valentin Petrov (Bulgaria), 7
Jordan Plantiko (USA), 7
Justin Badurina (USA), 7
Vincent Craine (Ireland), 6
Sabur Favors (USA), 6
Laszlo Kiraly (Hungary), 5
Neil Currey (UK), 5
Roberto Martinez Pizana (Spain), 5
Jay Warren (USA), 4
Toto Djong (USA), 4
Kim Santos (USA), 4
Brandon Williams (USA), 4
Tommy Clark (USA), 4
Jorge Tabet Aleixandre (Spain), 4
Artem Puchkov (Russia), 4
Dancovea Anderson (USA), 4
Vahid Badpei (Iran), 4
Tywuan Williams (USA), 4
Damien Patrick (USA), 4
Shivas Higa (USA), 4
Gabriel Zancanelli (Brazil), 4
Tyler Tallent (USA), 3
Aaron Sparenberg (USA), 3
Andrea Mammoli (Italy), 3
Ruben Stouth (USA), 3
Hany Saeed (Egypt), 3
Ramon Taijeron (USA), 3
Pavel Szotkowski (Poland), 3
Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 3
Erik Alstrup (Canada), 3
Junior Zavorski (Brazil), 3
Julian Castano (Colombia), 3
Domenick DiBenedetto (USA), 2
Tyler Johnson (Canada), 2
Yevhenii Mykhailenko (Ukraine), 2
Abdullah Al-Sairafi (Kuwait), 2
Harold Bright, Jr (USA), 2
Daniel Strong (USA), 2
Ulisses De Andrade (USA), 2
Paul Kanu (USA), 2
Vladimir Sizov (USA), 2
Paulo Henrique (Brazil), 2
Ayham Alaws (Germany), 2
Derek Duczynski (USA), 1
Jason Theobald (USA), 1
Petar Duper (Italy), 1
Brandon Cooper (USA), 1
James Adams (USA), 1
Shin Kodama (Japan), 1
Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 1
German Pastor (Spain), 1

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Riccardo Croci
(Italy)
Jahvair Mullings (USA)
Bhuwan Chauhan (India)
Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia)
Yousef Al Shaban (Kuwait)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Erin Banks (USA
Diogo Montenegro (Brazil)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Carlos DeOliveira (USA)
Daniel Ammons (USA)
Kyron Holden (USA)
Ahmed Shoukry (Egypt)
Balint Nemeth (Hungary)
Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy)
Yukihiro Yuasa (Japan)
Zheyu Zhang (China)
Arya Saffaie (USA)
Vinicius Mateus Vieira Lima (Brazil)

POINTS
Emile Walker (UK), 21
Jeffrey Darko (UK), 12
Ryan John-Baptiste (UK), 8
Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia), 8
Hong Xiao Long (China), 8
Farouq Ishimoto (Japan), 8
Shogo Sato (Japan), 7
Daniel Leone (Italy), 7
Andre Smith (USA), 6
Furkan Er (Turkey), 6
Hirokawa Shoichi (Japan), 6
Romane Lanceford (UK), 5
Youcef Djoudi (France), 5
Felipe Franco (Brazil), 5
Suruqah Shabazz (USA), 5
Andrei Lincan (Romania), 5
Steven Pettis (USA)< 5
Joseph Lee (USA), 4
Yashar Anbari (Iran), 4
Alex Woodson (USA), 4
Reynel Chavez Pulido (USA), 4
Corey Morris (USA), 4
Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait), 4
Anton Antipov (USA), 4
Michael Williams (USA), 4
Joshua Guidry (USA), 4
Benquil Marigny (USA), 4
Andrea Mosti (Italy), 3
Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 3
Micah Thomas, Jr (USA), 3
Marlon Sanchez (Netherlands), 3
Shun Kaneko (Japan), 3
Ismael Dominguez (Mexico), 3
Rodrigue Chesnier (USA), 3
Vitor Chaves (Brazil), 3
Dawid Wachelka (Poland), 3
Yujin Lee (South Korea), 3
Andre Ferguson (USA), 3
Alexis Gonzalez Benitez (Spain), 2
Jason Huynh (USA), 2
Anthony Chinakwe (USA), 2
Joquim Camps Angel (Spain), 2
Hachemi Hemza (Algeria), 2
Godfrey Sironda (USA), 2
Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 2
Denis Gusev (Russia), 2
Ikenna Amaliri (USA), 2
Rafael Oliveira (Brazil), 2
Anderson da Silva Arruda (Brazil), 1
Tyler James (USA), 1
Febo Gambacorta (Italy), 1
Saint Michael Moodie (Jamaica), 1
Rodney Harvey (USA), 1
Youseff Hassan (Egypt), 1
Mu Ying Zhai (China), 1
Stevelon Dennis (USA), 1
Ammar Shlash (Jordan), 1

MS. OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Andrea Shaw (USA)
Helle Trevino (USA)
Margie Martin (USA)
Nadia Capostosto (Italy)

POINTS
Mona Poursaleh (Canada), 12
Irene Andersen (Sweden), 11
Branka Njegovec (Croatia), 6
Anastasia Leonova (Russia), 5
MayLa Ash (USA), 5
Anastasia Korableva (Russia), 4
Yesenia Garcia Speck (Spain), 4
Tiana Flex (South Africa), 3
Felicia Spatarescu (Spain), 3
Ivana Dvorakova (Czech Republic), 3
Sonia Cabre Pasani (Spain), 1

FITNESS OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Missy Truscott (USA)
Allison Kramer (USA)
Michelle Fredua Mensah (UK)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Oksana Grishina (Russia)
Terra Plum (Canada)
Minna Pajulahti (Finland)

POINTS
Ariel Khadr (USA), 21
Jaclyn Baker (USA), 19
Kate Errington (UK), 13
Aurika Tyrgale (USA), 7
Tamara Vahn (Canada), 6
Danielle Chikeles (USA), 4
Rene Brosch (USA), 4
Ashley Downes (USA), 4
Giorgia Foroni (Italy), 4
Stephanie Jones (USA), 3
Kimberly Baliutavicius (USA), 3
Andrea Glass (USA), 3
Abbie Elsner (USA), 3
Corinne Elizabeth Bean (USA), 3
Stacy Dawn (USA), 2
Nicolette Spencer (USA), 2
Susana Beatriz Cacavieli (Argentina), 1

FIGURE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Anna Gasior (Poland)
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
Stephanie Gibson (USA)
Bojana Vasiljevic (USA)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Aksana Yukhno (Belarus)
Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz (USA)
Tereza Linhartova (Czech Republic)
Jennifer Zienert (Germany)
Felecia Harris (USA)

POINTS
Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA), 11
Gabriela Linhartova (Czech Republic), 11
Autumn Cleveland (USA), 9
Veronica Gallego Garcia (Spain), 9
Martina Yabekova (Canada), 6
Maryam Bamdad (Canada), 6
Anna Banks (Poland), 5
An Da Jeong (South Korea), 4
Sandra Grajales (Mexico), 4
Larhanna Robinson (USA), 4
Asmaa Salimi (Canada), 4
Tarryn Garlington (USA), 4
Sh’Nere Mattise Deas (USA), 4
Zulfiya Bitiyeva (Kazakhstan), 4
Wendy Fortino (USA), 3
Belinda Hope (USA), 3
Annelies Charlotte Fortuin (Netherlands), 3
Oyku Basar (Turkey), 2
Michele da Silva Pinto (Brazil), 2
Alissa Carpio (USA), 2
Paula Ranta (Finland), 2
Militsa Rivera (USA), 2
Shanice Abrams (USA), 2
Thais Cabrices Werner (USA), 2
Olesya Kochura (Russia), 1
Mandy Urner (Canada), 1
Stephanie Koerber (USA), 1
Bree Marsh (USA), 1
Samantha Jerring (USA), 1

BIKINI OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Erika Roxana Marquez (USA)
Jennifer Dorie (Canada)
Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Ottavia Mazza (Italy)
Phoebe Hagan (UK)
Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
Francesca Stoico (Italy)
Jourdanne Lee (USA)
Wiktoria Gasior (Poland)
Ivanna Escandar (Spain)
Allison Testu (France)
Sally-Ann Kato (Japan)
Shenese Case (Canada)
Alessia Facchin (Italy)
Cristiane Silveira (Brazil)

POINTS
Noora Mahonen (Finland), 13
Maureen Blanquisco (Norway), 12
Gessica Brun (Brazil), 9
Ana Maria Vintu (Italy), 8
Elizveta Shmukler (Japan), 8
Stine Hansen (Denmark), 8
Romina Basualdo (Argentina), 7
Anastasia Gonzalez Andreu (Spain), 7
Marie Isobe (Japan), 7
Phoebe Hagan (UK), 6
Lucia Malavaze (USA), 6
Yuma Kurokawa (Japan), 6
Jessica Nicole Dolias (USA), 26
Jade-Kelsie Wolfenden (UK), 5
Melissa Carver (Australia), 5
Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 5
Miho Shibutani (Japan), 5
Rukiye Solak (Turkey), 5
Maria Julia da Silva de Lemos (Brazil), 4
Hope Harper (USA), 4
Jessica Wilson (USA), 4
Adrianne Onofrei (USA), 4
Danielle Phelps (USA), 4
Tatiana Lanovenko (Russia), 4
Matilde Biagini (Italy), 4
Calysta Cornell (USA), 4
Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3
Eliana Guzman Reyes (Spain), 3
Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 3
Lauren Dannenmiller (USA), 3
Evita Breide (Spain), 3
Adair Libbrecht (Canada), 3
Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA), 3
Halanna Jully (Brazil), 3
Elizabet Vang (Faroe Islands), 3
Cheuk Nam Yuen (HKSAR), 2
Sierra Swann (USA), 2
Cassie Hunter (UK), 2
Denetra Blackshear (USA), 2
Erin Stern (USA), 2
Mirian Barbosa (Brazil), 2
Theresa Miller (USA), 1
Aneta Szoltysek (Poland), 1
Melanie Cyr (Canada), 1
Danielle Combs (USA), 1
Herlayne Braga (Brazil), 1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Sarah Villegas (USA)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Brooke Walker (USA)
Anne-Lorranie Mohn (France)
Kristy Cox (USA)

POINTS
Caroline Alves Dos Santos (Brazil), 15
Barbara Menage (France), 12
Ana Harias (USA), 11
Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand), 10
Ivie Rhein (USA), 9
Emily Renee Schubert (USA), 7
Marea Henriquez (Netherlands), 6
Elisama Manuel Benta Zorzetto (Brazil), 5
Daniely Castilho (Brazil), 5
Jodi Lyons (USA), 4
Ilaria Armeni (UK), 4
Marie-Soulange Essoh (USA), 4
Rachel Reid (USA), 3
Jeanette Johansson (Sweden), 2
Alexis Sullivan (USA), 1
Alide Oprey (Hungary), 1

WELLNESS OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Casey DeLong (USA)
Francielle Mattos (Brazil)
Angela Borges (Brazil)
Isabelle Nunes (Brazil)
Giselle Machado (Brazil)
Anna Mroczkowska (Poland)
Yarishna Ayala (Puerto Rico)
Sunny Andrews (USA)
Juliana Mota Esteso (France)

POINTS
Julia Chitarra (Brazil), 11
Leonida Ciobu (Moldova), 10
Aysegul Besli (Turkey), 7
Maria Paulette Aranguren (Spain), 6
Charlene Mas (France), 5
Lisa Christin Meiswinkel (Germany), 5
Michelle Capponi (Switzerland), 5
Amanda Werner (USA), 4
Pamela Bonaccorso (Italy), 4
Lorena Ragusa (USA), 4
Brooke Donnelly (USA), 4
Barbara Emanuele Cesar (USA), 4
Kassandra Gillis (Canada), 4
Alisha Sturkie (USA), 4
Zelma Santos (USA), 3
Devyn Cambre (USA), 3
Carrie Goforth (USA), 3
Rayane Fogal (Brazil), 3
Neride Garcia (Spain), 3
Jenny Smith (USA), 2
Luz Rodriguez (Mexico), 2
Martyna Staszewska-Tiu (Poland), 2
Rafaelle Zen (Brazil), 2
Avis Evans (USA), 1
Michelle Ibata (Brazil), 1
Tatiany Vaillant (Brazil), 1
Laleska Bruschi (Brazil), 1
Figen Sahin (UK), 1

WHEELCHAIR OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED
Harold Kelley (USA)
Gabriele Andriulli (Italy)
Antoni Khadraoui (Algeria)
Adelfo Cerame, Jr (USA)
Tyler Brey (USA)

POINTS