2019OQS_1200x520

Details of 2019 Olympia Qualification System

***Please direct any questions to tblinn@ifbbpro.com***

Updated June 10, 2019

MR. OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Shawn Rhoden (USA)

Phil Heath (USA)

Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)

William Bonac (Netherlands)

Brandon Curry (USA)

Dexter Jackson (USA)

Clarence De Vis (Belgium)

Maxx Charles (USA)

Steve Kuclo (USA)

Juan Morel (USA)

Josh Lenartowicz (Australia)

Patrick Moore (USA)

Jonathan DeLaRosa (USA)

POINTS

Akim Williams (USA), 23

Cedric McMillan (USA), 16

Luke Sandoe (UK), 16

Milan Sadek (Czech Republic), 11

Josh Wade (USA), 10

Rafael Brandao (Brazil), 9

Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 9

Nathan de Asha (UK), 8

Iain Valliere (Canada), 8

Lucas Osladil (Czech Republic), 7

Pavel Beran (Czech Republic), 6

Andrea Presti (Italy), 6

Essa Obaid (UAE), 6

Justine Luis Rodriguez (USA), 6

Joe Seeman (Canada), 6

Samson Dauda (UK), 5

Andrea Muzi (Italy), 5

Quinto Eriya (Canada), 5

Tim Budesheim (Germany), 4

Mohamed Shabaan (Egypt), 3

Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 3

James Hollingshead (UK), 3

Derek Upshaw Morgan (USA), 3

Mohsen Samadi (Iran), 1

Brad Rowe (USA), 1

An Nguyen (USA), 1

212 OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

James Lewis (UK)

Derek Lunsford (USA)

Kamal Elgargni (Libya)

Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)

Jose Raymond (USA)

Hadi Choopan (Iran)

Shaun Clarida (USA)

Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)

David Henry (USA)

Kokeny Bela (Hungary)

Aaron Polites (Australia)

Noel Adame (USA)

Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain)

Fahad Zaid Hazzizi (Saudi Arabia)

Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)

Eduardo Correa Da Silva (Brazil)

Adolphus Quoida (Canada)

Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)

POINTS

Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 16

Mahmood Al Durrah (Canada), 12

Kim Junho (South Korea), 11

Steve Benthin (Germany), 10

Samir Troudi (Sweden), 7

Kerrith Bajjo (USA), 7

Prince Boabang (Canada), 7

Vahid Baharlou (Iran), 6

Mboya Edwards (Canada), 6

Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic), 5

Jose Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 5

Derik Olsan (USA), 4

Justin Wessels (Australia), 4

Hameed Juma (Bahrain), 4

Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran), 4

Ricardo Correira (Cape Verde), 4

Bo Lewis (USA), 4

Maysem Keskvari (Iran), 3

Oswaldo Gonzalez (USA), 3

Dobromir Delev (Bulgaria), 3

Dwayne Quamina (USA), 3

Zoran Kolevski (North Macedonia), 3

Pierre Chamoun (Sweden), 3

Enrico Hoffman (Germany), 3

Ahmed El Sadany (Egypt), 3

Lionardis Cardoza (Chile), 3

Dwayne Walker (USA), 3

Santiago Aragon (USA), 3

Milton Martinez (Puerto Rico), 2

Mahmut Irmak (Turkey), 2

Jamie Dorego (UK), 2

Sahar Kazes (Israel), 2

Galal Reda Galal Ahmed (Egypt), 2

Alex Dos Anjos (Brazil), 2

Daniel Alexander (USA), 1

Sandro Ramirez (Dominican Republic), 1

Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 1

Benjamin Parra (Mexico), 1

Errol Moore (USA), 1

Nasser Sayed (Kuwait), 1

Fabrizio De Sousa Moreira (Brazil), 1

Justin Randall (USA), 1

Edward Papiro (USA), 1

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jason Lowe (USA)

Chen Kang (China)

Fabio Lopes (Portugal)

Breon Ansley (USA)

Chris Bumstead (Canada)

George Peterson (USA)

Henri-Pierre Ano (Canada)

Arash Rahbar (USA)

Stan de Longeaux (USA)

Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)

Dani Younan (USA)

Stan McQuay (USA)

Panexce Pierre (USA)

Rylon McDuell-Batiste (USA)

Damion Ricketts (USA)

David Hoffmann (Germany)

Woilid Baatout (France)

POINTS

Keone Pearson (USA), 24

Alex Cambronero (USA), 24

Courage Opara (USA), 17

Marvin Cornejo (USA), 16

Seonghwan Kim (South Korea), 16

Khalid Chikhaoui (Canada), 15

Kirill Khudaiev (Ukraine), 14

Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 14

Abdulla Al-Sairafi (Kuwait), 12

Steve Laureus (USA), 10

Ro’Vonte Moody (USA), 9

Garrott Coelho (USA), 9

Sajad Niknampour (Iran), 8

Charles Curtis (USA), 8

Abtin Shekarabi (Iran), 8

David Martinez Campos (Spain), 8

Antwane Hamlett (Canada), 8

Jordan Plantiko (USA), 8

Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 7

Kenneth Owens (USA), 7

Hyoungjoo Kwon (South Korea), 7

Hany Saeed (Egypt), 6

Caio Fernando Bonfim (Brazil), 6

Herbert Surita Sotillo (Puerto Rico), 6

Jason Theobold (USA), 5

David Boix Andreu (Spain), 5

Hassan Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 5

Kwame Adom (USA), 5

Mansour Alnaser (Kuwait), 5

Damien Patrick (USA), 5

David Robinson (USA), 5

Christopher White (Canada), 5

Mister Taylor (USA), 4

Kelvin Hinde (UK), 4

Jose Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 4

Kevin O’Malley (New Zealand), 4

Santiago Aragon (USA), 4

Eric Hernandez (Puerto Rico), 4

Issa Saleh Ali Al Hasani (Oman), 4

Jason Martinez (USA), 3

Milad Sadeghi Borojeni (Iran), 3

Sung Jin Kang (South Korea), 3

Chinedu Nriagu (USA), 3

Danny Hester (USA), 3

Igor Gostyunin (Spain), 3

Cleveland Thomas (USA), 3

Murray Calcutt (Australia), 3

Omer Khaldi (Morocco), 3

Jose Caban Rivera (Puerto Rico), 3

Toto Djong (USA), 3

Orlando Maldonado (Puerto Rico), 3

Gergely Arnold (Hungary), 3

Esequiel Conseicai (Brazil), 2

Christopher Ford (USA), 2

Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 2

Elija Lorono (USA), 2

Brent Bumgarner (USA), 2

Jesus Rodriguez (Spain), 2

Bryan Jones (USA), 2

Aaron Jeffery (USA), 2

Ali Emre (Turkey), 2

George Kawalawu (USA), 2

Lehjuan Jones (USA), 1

Flavio Uberto Lopes (Brazil), 1

Harry Freeman III (USA), 1

Svetozar Milenkovic (USA), 1

Dion Harris (USA), 1

Jason Brown (USA), 1

Sajjad Samandar (Iran), 1

Aaron Futel (USA), 1

Marino Peralta (USA), 1

Vladimir Sizov (USA), 1

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Brandon Hendrickson (USA)

Raymont Edmonds (USA)

Ryan Terry (UK)

Jeremy Buendia (USA)

Andre Ferguson (USA)

POINTS

Kyron Holden (USA), 41

Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil), 26

Kimani Victor (Canada), 24

Xavisus Gayden (USA), 24

Ramses Rams (Spain), 23

George Brown (USA), 22

Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia), 22

Anthony Gilkes (USA), 19

Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 16

Ahmed Abdul Jalil (Egypt), 16

Julian Colley (Canada), 16

Suruqah Shabazz (USA), 16

Dean Balabis (USA), 15

Arya Saffaie (USA), 14

Lindon Bond (USA), 13

Ammar Shlash (Jordan), 12

Jamal Everette (USA), 11

Youcef Djoudi (France), 11

Joseph Lee (USA), 11

Brian Lloyd (USA), 11

Aundre Benson (USA), 10

Denis Gusev (Russia), 10

Geobanny Paula (USA), 10

Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait), 10

Ashwin Lucas (USA), 9

Carter Montgomery (USA), 9

Khali Quartey (USA), 9

Corey Morris (USA), 9

Mahdi Sherafat (USA), 8

Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 8

Logan Franklin (USA), 8

Michael Mperey (USA), 8

Mohammad Kashanaki (Iran), 7

Filip Steflovic (Czech Republic), 7

Andrea Mosti (Italy), 7

Matthew Action (USA), 7

Mohammad Bugambar (Kuwait), 6

Ali Hassain Jaafar (Kuwait), 6

Kyle Faustino (Canada), 6

Bhuwan Chauhan (Canada), 6

Nawaf Alansari (Kuwait), 5

Luca Biola (Italy), 5

Devon Lindner (USA), 5

Joven Sagabain (Philippines), 5

Sharif Reid (USA), 5

Greg Brant (USA), 5

Anthony Woods (USA), 5

Mark Sindayen (USA), 4

Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 4

Stan Morrison (USA), 4

Mohamad Alhababi (Kuwait), 4

Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia), 4

Mishal Alhassan (Saudi Arabia), 4

Tonnell Rodrigue (USA), 4

Emile Walker (UK), 4

Abdulaziz Al-Mohandes (Saudi Arabia), 4

Jeph Gabriel (USA), 4

Derrick Stevenson (USA), 4

Carl Presendieu (USA), 4

David Odom ((USA), 3

Khodadad Shafiepour (Iran), 3

Juan Faro (Spain), 3

Turki Alsoud (Saudi Arabia), 3

Antonio Mitchell (USA), 3

Dario Loda (Italy), 3

Zheyu Zhang (China), 3

Antonio Roseboro (USA), 3

Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3

Rodrigue Chesnier (USA), 3

Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 3

Scott Dennis (USA), 3

Alexander Quimson (USA), 3

Ranzino Valentine (USA), 2

Vinicius Matheus (Brazil), 2

Tran Tuan Ahn (Vietnam), 2

Andre Smith (USA), 2

Dani Dal (USA), 2

Richard Myles (USA), 2

Clinton Barbadillo (USA), 2

Mario Giame (Italy), 2

Viet Doan (Australia), 2

Hector Fernando Hernandez Valdez (Mexico), 2

Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 2

Jake Alvarez (USA), 2

Anton Antipov (USA), 2

Jeremy Coleman (USA), 2

Jeremy Grant (USA), 1

MyKeelo McMurray (USA), 1

Mike William de Aleida Lima (Brazil), 1

Patrick Fulgham (USA), 1

Anthony Scalza (USA), 1

Antonio Smothers (USA), 1

Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 1

Bank Seok Choi (South Korea), 1

Omid Eskandari Ghazikalayeh (Iran), 1

Burtrando McKay (USA), 1

David Arango Guerrero (Colombia), 1

Michael Bell (USA), 1

Michael Bevins (USA), 1

Tommy Clark (USA), 1

Ismael Dominguez (Mexico), 1

FITNESS OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jeanine Taddeo (USA)

Ryall Graber (Canada)

Whitney Jones (USA)

Myriam Capes (Canada)

Missy Farrell (USA)

Bethany Wagner (USA)

Darrian Borello (USA)

Tiffany Chandler (USA)

Jodi Boam (Canada)

Jaclyn Baker (USA)

POINTS

Kate Errington (UK), 17

Tamara Vahn (Canada), 16

Marta Aguiar (Uruguay), 11

Sara Kovach (USA), 9

Veronic Comtois (Canada), 6

Kristy Fenter-Avery (USA), 5

Allison Ethier (Canada), 5

Kristine Duba (USA), 4

Cong Mou (China), 3

Carolina Frausto (USA), 3

Jennifer Worth (USA), 3

Liudmila Somkina (Russia), 3

Lauren Carre (UK), 2

Annaleis Varga (Australia), 1

Minna Pajulahti (Finland), 1

Aurika Tyrgale (USA), 1

Regina Booker (USA), 1

FIGURE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Cydney Gillon (USA)

Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)

Nadia Wyatt (USA)

Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)

Carly Starling Horrell (USA)

Michelle Lindsay (USA)

Brittany Campbell (USA)

An Da Jeong (Korea)

Natalia Soltero (Mexico)

Ashley Soto (USA)

Laurelle Martineau (USA)

Tarryn Garlington (USA)

Sandra Grajales (Mexico)

POINTS

Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 16

Rhea Gayle (UK), 16

Chelsea Larson (USA), 14

Anna Banks (Poland), 11

Ashley Roberson (USA), 9

Martina Yabekova (Canada), 8

Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA), 8

Missy Farrell (USA), 7

Querem Pacheco (Mexico), 7

Ivana Ivusic (USA), 7

Camala Rodriguez (USA), 6

Audrieanne Fortune (USA), 6

Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz (USA), 6

Karina Grau (Paraguay), 4

Tiffani Lapoint (USA), 4

Osiris Trumpe (USA), 3

Amanda Welch (USA), 3

Autumn Cleveland (USA), 3

Ashley L. Jones (USA), 3

Wendy Fortino (USA), 2

Heather Dees (USA), 2

Nicole Wolf (USA), 2

Maude Exantus (USA), 2

Stacy Fujarski (USA), 2

Sh’Nere Mattise Deas (USA), 2

Karen Noorlun (USA), 2

Danielle Rose (USA), 2

Kristine Finsaas (Norway), 1

Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 1

Idalia Molina (USA), 1

Brittany Barnes (USA), 1

Esmeralda Arroyo (Puerto Rico), 1

BIKINI OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Angelica Teixeira (USA)

Lauralie Chapados (Canada)

Janet Layug (USA)

Elisa Pecini (Brazil)

Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)

POINTS

Priscila Leimbacker (Switzerland), 48

Marcia Goncalves (Brazil), 39

Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 33

Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 29

Cristobalino Pajares (Spain), 29

Camile Periat (USA), 28

Jessica Palmer (USA), 28

Karina Skowronska (UK), 27

Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 27

Breena Martinez (USA), 27

Mariella Pellegrino (Italy), 26

Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 26

Maureen Blanquisco (Norway), 24

Jourdanne Lee (USA), 23

Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 23

Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil), 23

Monica Ellis (USA), 22

Francesca Stoico (Italy), 17

Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 16

Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA), 16

Alexandria Ross (USA), 16

Casey Samsel (USA), 14

Narmin Assria (USA), 14

Alessia Facchin (Italy), 14

Ashley Nicastro (USA), 12

Jasmine Williams (USA), 12

Eva Saenz (USA), 10

Jewelyn Merrill (USA), 10

Noora Mahonen (Finland), 10

Phoebe Hagan (UK), 10

Ashley Puida (USA), 9

Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 9

Jodi Riley (USA), 9

Hayeun Kim (South Korea), 9

Michelle Hurst (USA), 8

Jasmine Fernandez (USA), 8

Sung Uk Kim (South Korea), 8

Ashley Jenelle (USA), 8

Romina Basualdo (USA), 8

Amy Landry (USA), 7

Haneul Seong (South Korea), 7

Ness Herrera (Australia), 6

Stacy McCloud (USA), 5

Katherine Alcantara (USA), 4

Jasmine Adams (USA), 4

Natalie Richards (USA), 3

Fernanda Saggin (Brazil), 3

Sheena Jayne Martin (USA), 3

Francesca Lauren (USA), 3

Alyssa Blessing (USA), 3

Liu Chen Qi (China), 3

Jodi Akins (USA), 3

Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3

Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3

Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand), 3

Lucia Malvaze Tavares da Silva (Brazil), 3

Allison Vaeth (USA), 3

Juliana Dantas (Brazil), 2

Jamie Collins (USA), 2

Amanda Cabal (Philippines), 2

Melissa Soto Saavendra (Chile), 2

Sherry Espera (USA), 2

Elisangela Angell (Brazil), 2

Rocio Lopez Corchero (Italy), 2

Helene Kirstine Lamhauge (Denmark), 2

Brean Turner (USA), 2

Stephanie Fierro (USA), 2

Jessica Wilson (USA), 2

Adrianna Raczmarek (Poland), 2

Natalie Matthews (USA), 2

Calysta Upperman (USA), 2

Mia Sanchez (USA), 1

Naiara Schubert (Brazil), 1

Barbara Ludwig (USA), 1

Soo-Hyun Bae (South Korea), 1

Kaylie Fountain (USA), 1

Angely Rojas (USA), 1

Lorena Spitzer (USA), 1

Sabina Plevakova (Slovakia), 1

Aurelia Bissoli (Italy), 1

Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 1

Beatrice Sanford (USA), 1

Frida Paulsen Stern (USA), 1

Sonia Lewis (USA), 1

Kerryne Henich (USA), 1

Adelle Rogers (USA), 1

Ana Paula Baggio de Almeida (Brazil), 1

Jessica Lynn (USA), 1

Dianet Perada (USA), 1

Isha Barrow (USA), 1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)

Shanique Grant (USA)

Daniely Castilho (Brazil)

Jennifer Taylor (USA)

Heather Grace (USA)

Tomefafa Ameko (USA)

Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)

Delane Hart (USA)

Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)

Laura Hays (USA)

POINTS

Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand), 12

Sheronica Henton (USA), 10

Brittany Watts (USA), 8

Patricia Gosselin (Canada), 8

Michaela Aycock (USA), 7

Eleonora Dobrinina (Canada), 8

Caroline Alves dos Santos (Brazil), 6

Marjorie Beck (Brazil), 6

Brooke Walker (USA), 6

Rachael Loftis (USA), 5

Candice Carr (Trinidad & Tobago), 4

Jessica McKenzie (USA), 4

Reshanna Bodwell (USA), 4

Valentina Mishina (Russia), 4

Anne Lorraine Mohn (France), 3

Robyn Mays (USA), 3

Trisha Vezirian (USA), 3

Ashley Fuller (USA), 2

Donna Murphy (UK), 2

Katie Lee (USA), 2

Christina Bitner (USA), 2

Carmen Tocheniuk (Canada), 1

Liudmila Mikhailovskaia (Russia), 1

Donna Jones (USA), 1

Evangeline Belton (USA), 1

Denise Cadenas (USA), 1