IFBBPRO PRODUCTS
IFBB PRO Products Pages





2007 Olympia

Submitted by IFBB Pro League Staff


JUDGING: ROUND 1 + ROUND 2
COMPETITOR INFORMATION JUDGES RESULTS
No Name Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score Place
1 Dennis Wolf Germany 5 4 5 5 6 6 5 5 6 5 3 25 6
2 David Henry USA 7 10 9 10 10 9 10 10 8 11 10 49 10
3 Melvin Anthony USA 6 6 6 6 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 24 4
4 Mark Dugdale USA 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
5 Dexter Jackson USA 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 5 3 4 15 3
6 Sergey Shelestov Russia 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
7 Quincy Taylor USA 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
8 Hidetada Yamagishi Japan 13 12 16 13 15 12 13 14 12 13 13 65 12
9 Victor Martinez Dominican Republic 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 8 2
10 Darrem Charles Trinidad & Tobago 12 16 14 16 12 13 15 15 13 8 15 70 14
11 Bill Wilmore USA 16 15 15 15 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
12 Ronny Rockel Germany 10 9 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 10 11 55 11
13 Eddie Abbew United Kingdom 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
14 Gustavo Badell Puerto Rico 8 8 7 9 9 10 7 8 7 7 7 38 7
15 Johnnie Jackson USA 9 11 10 8 8 8 9 9 10 12 9 46 9
16 Toney Freeman USA 15 13 16 14 13 15 12 12 15 14 12 69 13
17 Vince Taylor USA 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
18 Markus Ruhl Germany 16 16 12 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
19 Silvio Samuel Spain 11 7 8 7 7 7 8 7 9 9 8 38 8
20 Francisco Bautista Spain 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
21 Marcus Haley USA 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 80 16
22 Ronnie Coleman USA 4 5 4 4 4 5 6 6 3 6 6 24 4
23 Will Harris USA 14 14 13 12 14 14 14 13 14 15 14 70 15
24 Jay Cutler USA 2 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 1
Note 1: "Score" (after 3 high and 3 low scores are eliminated)
Note 2: "Score" is doubled on Final ScoreCard

 

FINALS: ROUND 3
COMPETITOR INFORMATION JUDGES RESULTS
No Name Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score Place
1 Dennis Wolf Germany 5 5 4 5 6 5 6 5 5 4 6 25 5
2 David Henry USA 8 9 10 10 9 11 10 8 8 10 7 46 9
3 Melvin Anthony USA 6 6 6 6 4 6 3 7 7 3 5 29 6
5 Dexter Jackson USA 3 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 3 16 3
8 Hidetada Yamagishi Japan 14 15 14 15 14 13 15 14 15 11 13 71 15
9 Victor Martinez Dominican Republic 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 7 1
10 Darrem Charles Trinidad & Tobago 11 12 11 12 12 15 14 11 10 8 9 57 11
12 Ronny Rockel Germany 9 13 12 11 11 10 11 10 12 15 12 57 12
14 Gustavo Badell Puerto Rico 12 7 9 9 10 9 7 6 6 9 8 42 8
15 Johnnie Jackson USA 10 10 8 8 8 8 9 12 11 13 10 47 10
16 Toney Freeman USA 15 11 13 13 15 12 12 13 14 14 15 67 13
19 Silvio Samuel Spain 7 8 7 7 7 7 8 9 9 7 11 37 7
22 Ronnie Coleman USA 4 4 5 4 5 4 5 3 3 6 4 21 4
23 Will Harris USA 13 14 15 14 13 14 13 15 13 12 14 68 14
24 Jay Cutler USA 1 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 2
Note: "Score" (after 3 high and 3 low scores are eliminated)

 

FINALS: ROUND 4
COMPETITOR INFORMATION JUDGES RESULTS
No Name Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score Place
1 Dennis Wolf Germany 5 3 6 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 3 25 5
3 Melvin Anthony USA 6 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 30 6
5 Dexter Jackson USA 4 4 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 4 5 16 3
9 Victor Martinez Dominican Republic 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 9 2
22 Ronnie Coleman USA 3 6 4 4 5 4 4 4 4 3 6 20 4
24 Jay Cutler USA 1 1 1 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 2 6 1
Note: "Score" (after 3 high and 3 low scores are eliminated)

 

JUDGES (RD1 + RD2)
No Name Country
1 Matt Crane USA
2 Gary Udit USA
3 Dorian Yates United Kingdom
4 John Hnatyschak USA
5 Debbie Albert USA
6 Sandy Williamson USA
7 Steve Weinberger USA
8 Mike Katz USA
9 Albert Beckles United Kingdom
10 John Kemper USA
11 Steve O’Brien USA

 

JUDGES (RD3)
No Name Country
1 Peter Uricek Slovakia
2 John Hnatyschak USA
3 Dorian Yates United Kingdom
4 Debbie Albert USA
5 Sandy Williamson USA
6 Steve Weinberger USA
7 Mike Katz USA
8 Ashir Frig Israel
9 Walter van den Branden Netherlands
10 John Kemper USA
11 Matt Crane USA

 

JUDGES (RD4)
No Name Country
1 Ashir Frig Israel
2 Steve O’Brien USA
3 Sandy Williamson USA
4 Debbie Albert USA
5 Peter Uricek Slovakia
6 Dorian Yates United Kingdom
7 John Hnatyschak USA
8 Steve Weinberger USA
9 Mike Katz USA
10 Walter van den Branden Netherlands
11 John Kemper USA

 

(Above) TOP 6 FINALISTS, QUALIFIED FOR 2008 MR.OLYMPIA
Top, from left to right: Victor Martinez (Dominican Republic – 2nd), Jay Cutler (USA – 1st),
Dexter Jackson (USA – 3rd), Bottom, left to right: Dennis Wolf (Germany – 5th),
Ronnie Coleman (USA – 4th), Melvin Anthony (USA – 6th)
*Photos courtesy of FLEX Magazine

MR. OLYMPIA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
September 29, 2007

No
NAME
COUNTRY
RD1+RD2
RD3
RD4
TOTAL
PLACE
1 Dennis WOLF* Germany 50 25 25 100 5
2 David HENRY USA 98 46   144 10
3 Melvin ANTHONY* USA 48 29 30 107 6
4 Mark DUGDALE USA 160     160 16
5 Dexter JACKSON* USA 30 16 16 62 3
6 Sergey SHELESTOV Russia 160     160 16
7 Quincy TAYLOR USA 160     160 16
8 Hidetada YAMAGISHI Japan 130 71   201 13
9 Victor MARTINEZ* Dominican Republic 16 7 9 32 2
10 Darrem CHARLES Trinidad & Tobago 140 57   197 12
11 Bill WILMORE USA 160     160 16
12 Ronnie ROCKEL Germany 110 57   167 11
13 Eddie ABBEW United Kingdom 160     160 16
14 Gustava BADELL Puerto Rico 76 42   118 8
15 Johnnie JACKSON USA 92 47   139 9
16 Toney FREEMAN USA 138 67   205 14
17 Vince TAYLOR USA 160     160 16
18 Markus RUHL Germany 160     160 16
19 Silvio SAMUEL Spain 76 37   113 7
20 Francisco BAUTISTA Spain 160     160 16
21 Marcus HALEY USA 160     160 16
22 Ronnie COLEMAN* USA 48 21 20 89 4
23 Will HARRIS USA  140 68   208 15
24 Jay CUTLER* USA 14 8 6 28 1
*Qualifies for the 2008 Mr. Olympia

(Above) TOP 6 FINALISTS, QUALIFIED FOR 2008 FIGURE OLYMPIA
From left to right: Amanda Savell (USA – 5th), Sonia Adcock (USA – 3rd),
Jenny Lynn (USA – 1st), Gina Aliotti (USA- 2nd), Jennifer Gates (USA – 4th),  Amber Littlejohn (USA – 6th)
*Photo by JM Manion

FIGURE OLYMPIA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
September 29, 2007
No
NAME
COUNTRY
RD1
RD2
TOTAL
PLACE
1
Sonia ADCOCK* USA 17 16 33 3
2
Gina ALIOTTI* USA 10 10 20 2
3
Natalie BENSON USA 80 80 160 18
4
Suzanne BOCK Germany 80 80 160 18
5
Monica BRANT-PECKHAM USA 38 37 75 7
6
Chandra COFFEY USA 80 80 160 18
7
Mary Jo COOKE-ELLIOTT USA 80 80 160 18
8
Meriza DeGUZMAN USA 80 80 160 18
9
Andrea DUMON USA 69 74 143 14
10
Jeanette FREED USA 80 74 154 16
11
Amy FRY USA 37 39 76 8
12
Bernadette GALVAN USA 80 80 160 18
13
Jennifer GATES* USA 18 19 37 4
14
Celeste GONZALEZ Spain 80 80 160 18
15
Heather GREEN USA 80 75 155 17
16
Danielle HOLLANSHADE USA 80 80 160 18
17 Mary Elizabeth LADO USA 50 50 100 10
18 Amber LITTLEJOHN* USA 31 30 61 6
19 Jenny LYNN* USA 5 5 10 1
20 Shannon METERAUD USA 80 80 160 18
21 Inga NEVERAUSKAITE Lithuania 68 65 133 13
22 Nicole PITCHER-SCOTT United Kingdom 80 80 160 18
23 Zivile RAUDONIENE Lithuania 60 62 122 12
24 Felicia ROMERO USA 80 80 160 18
25 Amanda SAVELL* USA 28 26 54 5
26 Chastity SLONE USA 71 80 151 15
27 Valerie WAUGAMAN USA 44 40 84 9
28 Latisha WILDER USA 62 60 122 11
*Qualifies for the 2008 Figure Olympia

 

 

(Above) TOP 6 FINALISTS, QUALIFIED FOR 2008 MS. OLYMPIA
From left to right: Heather Armbrust [Policy] (USA – 5th),Yaxenia Oriquen-Garcia (Venezuela – 3rd),
Iris Kyle (USA – 1st), Dayana Cadeau (Canada – 2nd), Lisa Aukland (USA – 4th),  Betty Pariso (USA – 6th)
*Photo by Isaacs Hinds

MS. OLYMPIA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
September 28, 2007

No
NAME
COUNTRY
RD1+RD2
RD3
RD4
TOTAL
PLACE
1
Heather ARMBRUST [Policky]*
USA
54
28
24
106
5
2
Lisa AUKLAND*
USA
30
20
20
70
4
3
Nicole BALL
Canada
86
44
 
130
8
4
Dayana CADEAU*
Canada
20
12
10
42
2
5
Valentina CHEPIGA
Ukraine
110
52
 
162
11
6
Tazzie COLOMB
USA
128
66
 
194
12
7
Sarah DUNLAP
USA
88
46
 
134
9
8
Stephanie KESSLER
USA
136
65
 
201
14
9
Iris KYLE*
USA
10
5
5
20
1
10
Mah-Ann MENDOZA
USA
132
63
 
195
13
11
Yaxeni ORIQUEN-GARCIA*
Venezuela
40
12
16
68
3
12
Betty PARISO*
USA
62
31
30
123
6
13
Bonny PRIEST
USA
70
32
 
102
7
14
Annie RIVIECCO
USA
98
48
 
146
10
15
Antoinette THOMPSON [Norman]
USA
144
73
 
217
15
*Qualifies for the 2008 Ms. Olympia

(Above) TOP 6 FINALISTS, QUALIFIED FOR 2008 FITNESS OLYMPIA
From left to right: Tracey Greenwood (USA – 5th), Jen Hendershott (USA – 3rd),
Adela Garcia (USA – 1st), Kim Klein (USA – 2nd), Tanji Johnson (USA – 4th), Julie Palmer (USA – 6th)
*Photo by JM Manion

FITNESS OLYMPIA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
September 28, 2007

No
NAME
COUNTRY
RD1
RD2
RD3
RD4
TOTAL
PLACE
1
Mariam CAPES
Canada
86
88
95
63
332
18
2
Heidi FLETCHER
USA
74
75
72
68
289
15
3
Bethany GAINEY
USA
40
35
61
73
209
12
4
Adela GARCIA*
USA
6
7
17
12
42
1
5
Tracey GREENWOOD*
USA
32
30
39
39
140
5
6
Oksana GRISHINA
Russia
56
64
19
7
146
7
7
Jen HENDERSHOTT*
USA
25
22
5
17
69
3
8
Amy HUBER
USA
83
87
75
77
322
16
9
Tanji JOHNSON*
USA
18
22
17
23
80
4
10
Kim KLEIN*
USA
9
8
18
15
50
2
11
Julie LOHRE
USA
40
55
44
47
186
8
12
Rosi MENA
Spain
92
92
88
78
350
19
13
Angela MONTELEONE-SEMSCH
USA
43
66
83
88
280
14
14
Mindi O’BRIEN
Canada
58
43
48
49
198
10
15
Julie PALMER*
USA
16
16
57
52
141
6
16
Julie SHIPLEY-CHILDS
USA
56
43
48
45
192
9
17
Regiane DASILVA
Germany
73
67
64
58
262
13
18
Stacy SIMONS
USA
62
47
44
51
204
11
19
Stephanie WORSFOLD
Canada
81
86
78
87
332
17
*Qualifies for the 2008 Fitness Olympia

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.

Related Articles

Search

2014 Pro Contest Schedule

Mr. Olympia

AMI Logo

Advertisements

 
© 1946-2014 IFBB Professional League, All Rights Reserved