2020 International Pro Qualifier & Regional SCHEDULE

DATE COUNTRY TYPE OF EVENT PROMOTER E-MAIL
1/12-13 Japan Regional Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
2/11 Japan Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
2/14 Colombia Regional ExpoFitness jorge@expofitness.net
2/15-16 Colombia Amateur Olympia ExpoFitness jorge@expofitness.net
2/21-22 Poland Regional Robert Piotrkowicz  office@ifbbpro.pl
2/23 Poland Pro Qualifier Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
3/1 India Pro Qualifier Sheru Angrish sheru@sheruclassic.com
3/1 China Regional Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
3/5-8 USA Arnold Classic Bob Lorimer bob@arnoldexpo.com
3/13-14 Egypt Amateur Olympia Islam Kortam ikortam@kosquadegypt.org
3/14 Paraguay Regional Carlos Ayala cayalac@gmail.com
3/14-15 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
3/15-16 China Regional Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
3/20-22 Australia Arnold Classic Tony Doherty tony@arnoldclassic.com.au
3/21 Tunisia Amateur Olympia Mohamed Faouzi Sebai mohamedfaouzisebai@hotmail.com
3/21 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
3/28 New Zealand Pro Qualifier Moe ElMoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
3/28 United Kingdom Ben Weider Worldwide Classic 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
3/29 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
4/1-2 China Regional Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
4/4 Kuwait Pro Qualifier Bader Boodai bboodai@yahoo.com
4/4 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
4/4-5 Uruguay Pro Qualifier Marta Aguiar martaaguiarf@gmail.com
4/5 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
4/5 Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
4/10 Denmark Regional Martin Morgen martin@ironrebel.eu
4/11-12 Denmark Pro Qualifier Martin Morgen martin@ironrebel.eu
4/11-12 Cyprus Pro Qualifier Moe ElMoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
4/11 Ireland Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
4/11 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
4/11 Germany Regional Eric Bernier  E.bernier@npcworldwide-bw-meisterschaft.com
4/12 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
4/12 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
4/18-19 China Regional Hugo Chen hugocyk@netvigator.com
4/19 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
4/19 France Pro Qualifier 2 Bros Pros Deux@2bpevents.cm
4/24-26 Brazil Arnold Classic Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
4/25-26 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
4/26 Austria Regional Wolfgang Schober w.schober@npcaustria.at
4/26 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
5/2 Germany Regional Dennis Wolf  TheWolfXXL@aol.com
5/2 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
5/2 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
5/3 Portugal Regional Sandra Ferreira ambdesportivos@gmail.com
5/3 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
5/7-8 Iraq Pro Qualifier Ben Samimi behnam2511@aol.com
5/9-10 Ukraine Pro Qualifier Valeriy Lutsak vlutsak.psl@gmail.com
5/9-10 Thailand Pro Qualifier Moe ElMoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
5/10 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
5/15 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
5/16 Spain Pro Qualifier Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
5/16 Germany Regional Bernie Schuber bernhardschuber@icloud.com
5/16 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
5/16 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
5/17 South Korea Amateur Olympia Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
5/24 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
5/24 Taiwan Regional John Chen johnchenjc@hotmail.com
5/22-24 China Amateur Olympia Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
5/22-24 Puerto Rico Pro Qualifier Tim Gardner tgflex.florida@gmail.com
5/23-24 Colombia Regional Ibon Palacio Ibon2624@hotmail.com
5/28-29 Hong Kong Pro Qualifier Hugo Chen hugocyk@netvigator.com
5/30 Japan Pro Qualifier Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
5/30 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
5/30 Russia Regional Chris Minnes events@centerpodium.com
5/30-31 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
5/31 Hungary Regional Ildiko Buranits info@fitparade.hu
6/6 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
6/6 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
6/6 Mexico Regional Frank Diaz americanmusclesupply@gmail.com
6/12-13 Canada Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
6/13 China Regional Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
6/11-12 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
6/13-14 Spain Amateur Olympia Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
6/13 Singapore Regional James Stokes skyhighedge@gmail.com
6/20 Brazil Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
6/21 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
6/21 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
6/26-27 Mexico Pro Qualifier Cayden Riley mexicosupershow@gmail.com
6/27 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
6/27-28 South Korea Pro Qualifier Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
6/28 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
6/28 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
6/27-28 Colombia Regional Ibon Palacio Ibon2624@hotmail.com
7/2-4 India National Pro Qualifier Sheru Angrish sheru@sheruclassic.com
7/5 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
7/11 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
7/11-12 Canada Pro Qualifier Michelle Krack info@vancouverproshow.com
7/11-12 Portugal Amateur Olympia Sandra Ferreira ambdesportivos@gmail.com
7/12 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
7/12-13 China Regional Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
7/16 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
7/18 Mexico Regional Gabriel Velasco gvelascomur@gmail.com
7/19 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
7/25 Mexico Regional Humberto Hauffmann humberto@atlasbodybuilding.com
7/25 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
7/25-26 Colombia Regional Ibon Palacio Ibon2624@hotmail.com
7/25 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
7/26 South Korea National Pro Qualifier Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
7/26 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
7/31 Canada Natural Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
8/1 Brazil Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
8/2 United Kingdom Pro Qualifier 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
8/7-8 China Regional Hugo Chen hugocyk@netvigator.com
8/8 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
8/15 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
8/15 Bermuda Regional Mark Simons bermudabbff@gmail.com
8/16 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
8/22-23 China Pro Qualifier Hugo Chen hugocyk@netvigator.com
8/29 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
8/30 Uruguay Regional Marta Aguiar martaaguiarf@gmail.com
8/30 Taiwan Regional John Chen johnchenjc@hotmail.com
8/29-30 Colombia Regional Ibon Palacio Ibon2624@hotmail.com
9/4 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
9/5 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
9/6 Austria Regional Wolfgang Schober w.schober@npcaustria.at
9/5-6 Argentina Pro Qualifier Fernando Loreiro loreirofernando@hotmail.com
9/6-7 China Regional Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
9/9-10 USA Amateur Olympia Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
9/12-13 Colombia Regional Ibon Palacio Ibon2624@hotmail.com
9/13 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
9/19 Canada Ben Weider Natural Pro Qualifer Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
9/19 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
9/20 South Korea Pro Qualifier Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
9/19-20 Italy Pro Qualifier Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
9/20 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
9/25-27 China Regional Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
9/26 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
9/26 Vietnam Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
9/26-27 Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
10/3 Colombia Natural Pro Qualifier Ibon Palacio Ibon2624@hotmail.com
10/3 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
10/3 Mexico Regional Marko Portillo northstatesregional@gmail.com
10/3 Philippines Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
10/3 Portugal Regional Sandra Ferreira ambdesportivos@gmail.com
10/3-4 Hong Kong Regional Hugo Chen hugocyk@netvigator.com
10/3-4 United Kingdom Amateur Olympia 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
10/3-4 Georgia Pro Qualifier Ben Samimi behnam2511@aol.com
10/4 Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
10/4 Romania Regional Wings of Strength alina@wingsofstrength.net
10/4 Germany Regional Eric Bernier  E.bernier@npcworldwide-bw-meisterschaft.com
10/10-11 China Regional Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
10/10 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
10/11 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
10/11 USA Pro Qualifier Robin Chang RChang@TGCmgmt.com
10/11 Switzerland Regional Kathi Fleig  info@1upevents.ch
10/17 Germany Regional Bernie Schuber bernhardschuber@icloud.com
10/17 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
10/17 Mexico Pro Qualifier M&M Promotions info@monterreybodybuilding.com
10/17 Canada National Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
10/17-18 Hungary Pro Qualifier Ildiko Buranits info@fitparade.hu
10/23-25 China Amateur Olympia Wei Xu xuwei@aresports.net
10/23-25 Brazil Amateur Olympia Anderson Gomes Marinho andfenim@icloud.com
10/24 Serbia Regional   Aleksandra Rapajic aleksandramiss@gmail.com
10/24 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
10/25 Germany Pro Qualifier Dennis James Pro_dennisjames@yahoo.com
10/31 South Africa Pro Qualifier Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
10/31 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
11/1 Spain Ben Weider WorldWide Classic Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
11/6-8 India Amateur Olympia Sheru Angrish sheru@sheruclassic.com
11/7 Costa Rica Pro Qualifier Maggie + Neil Hill maggy305@gmail.com
11/7 Singapore Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
11/7 Netherlands Pro Qualifier Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
11/14 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
11/14 Paraguay Regional Carlos Ayala cayalac@gmail.com
11/14-15 Japan Amateur Olympia Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
11/14-15 Romania Pro Qualifier Tim Gardner tgflex.florida@gmail.com
11/21 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
11/21-22 San Marino Pro Qualifier Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
11/27 Iceland Regional Konrad Gislason konni@ifitness.is
11/28 Iceland Pro Qualifier Konrad Gislason konni@ifitness.is
11/28 Russia Pro Qualifier Chris Minnes events@centerpodium.com
12/5 Austria Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
12/5 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
12/5 Bermuda Pro Qualifier Serge Saric sergesaric@gmail.com
12/5 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
12/4-6 Argentina Regional Fernando Loreiro loreirofernando@hotmail.com
12/6 Malaysia Pro Qualifier Foo Chee Shan foocheeshan@gazpro.com.my
12/20 Taiwan Pro Qualifier John Chen johnchenjc@hotmail.com