2019OQS_1200x520

Details of 2019 Olympia Qualification System

***Please direct any questions to tblinn@ifbbpro.com***

Updated May 12, 2019

MR. OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Shawn Rhoden (USA)

Phil Heath (USA)

Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)

William Bonac (Netherlands)

Brandon Curry (USA)

Dexter Jackson (USA)

Clarence De Vis (Belgium)

Maxx Charles (USA)

Steve Kuclo (USA)

Juan Morel (USA)

Josh Lenartowicz (Australia)

POINTS

Cedric McMillan (USA), 16

Luke Sandoe (UK), 16

Akim Williams (USA), 15

Rafael Brandao (Brazil), 9

Nathan de Asha (UK), 8

Lucas Osladil (Czech Republic), 7

Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 7

Pavel Beran (Czech Republic), 6

Andrea Presti (Italy), 6

Essa Obaid (UAE), 6

Samson Dauda (UK), 5

Mohamed Shabaan (Egypt), 3

Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 3

James Hollingshead (UK), 3

Andrea Muzi (Italy), 2

Mohsen Samadi (Iran), 1

Brad Rowe (USA), 1

Justine Luis Rodriguez (USA), 1

212 OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

James Lewis (UK)

Derek Lunsford (USA)

Kamal Elgargni (Libya)

Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)

Jose Raymond (USA)

Hadi Choopan (Iran)

Shaun Clarida (USA)

Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)

David Henry (USA)

Kokeny Bela (Hungary)

Aaron Polites (Australia)

Noel Adame (USA)

Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain)

Fahad Zaid Hazzizi (Saudi Arabia)

Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)

POINTS

Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 16

Samir Troudi (Sweden), 7

Vahid Baharlou (Iran), 6

Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic), 5

Derik Olsan (USA), 4

Justin Wessels (Australia), 4

Hameed Juma (Bahrain), 4

Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran), 4

Ricardo Correira (Cape Verde), 4

Maysem Keskvari (Iran), 3

Oswaldo Gonzalez (USA), 3

Dobromir Delev (Bulgaria), 3

Dwayne Quamina (USA), 3

Zoran Kolevski (North Macedonia), 3

Pierre Chamoun (Sweden), 3

Enrico Hoffman (Germany), 3

Jose Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 3

Kim Junho (Korea), 3

Ahmed El Sadany (Egypt), 3

Lionardis Cardoza (Chile), 3

Milton Martinez (Puerto Rico), 2

Mahmut Irmak (Turkey), 2

Jamie Dorego (UK), 2

Sahar Kazes (Israel), 2

Galal Reda Galal Ahmed (Egypt), 2

Alex Dos Anjos (Brazil), 2

Daniel Alexander (USA), 1

Sandro Ramirez (Dominican Republic), 1

Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 1

Benjamin Parra (Mexico), 1

Errol Moore (USA), 1

Nasser Sayed (Kuwait), 1

Fabrizio De Sousa Moreira (Brazil), 1

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jason Lowe (USA)

Chen Kang (China)

Fabio Lopes (Portugal)

Breon Ansley (USA)

Chris Bumstead (Canada)

George Peterson (USA)

Henri-Pierre Ano (Canada)

Arash Rahbar (USA)

Stan de Longeaux (USA)

Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)

Dani Younan (USA)

Stan McQuay (USA)

Panexce Pierre (USA)

Rylon McDuell-Batiste (USA)

Damion Ricketts (USA)

David Hoffmann (Germany)

Woilid Baatout (France)

POINTS

Courage Opara (USA), 17

Alex Cambronero (USA), 16

Marvin Cornejo (USA), 16

Khalid Chikhaoui (Canada), 15

Abdulla Al-Sairafi (Kuwait), 12

Steve Laureus (USA), 10

Sajad Niknampour (Iran), 8

Charles Curtis (USA), 8

Keone Pearson (USA), 8

Abtin Shekarabi (Iran), 8

David Martinez Campos (Spain), 8

Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 7

Kirill Khudaiev (Ukraine), 6

Hany Saeed (Egypt), 6

Caio Fernando Bonfim (Brazil), 6

Jason Theobold (USA), 5

David Boix Andreu (Spain), 5

Hassan Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 5

Kwame Adom (USA), 5

Mansour Alnaser (Kuwait), 5

Mister Taylor (USA), 4

Kelvin Hinde (UK), 4

Jose Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 4

Kevin O’Malley (New Zealand), 4

Herbert Surita Sotillo (Puerto Rico), 4

Jason Martinez (USA), 3

Milad Sadeghi Borojeni (Iran), 3

Garrott Coelho (USA), 3

Sung Jin Kang (Korea), 3

Chinedu Nriagu (USA), 3

Danny Hester (USA), 3

Eric Hernandez (Puerto Rico), 3

Igor Gostyunin (Spain), 3

Cleveland Thomas (USA), 3

Murray Calcutt (Australia), 3

David Robinson (USA), 3

Ro’Vonte Moody (USA), 3

Omer Khaldi (Morocco), 3

Jose Caban Rivera (Puerto Rico), 3

Esequiel Conseicai (Brazil), 2

Christopher Ford (USA), 2

Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 2

Elija Lorono (USA), 2

Brent Bumgarner (USA), 2

Jesus Rodriguez (Spain), 2

Bryan Jones (USA), 2

Aaron Jeffery (USA), 2

Ali Emre (Turkey), 2

George Kawalawu (USA), 2

Lehjuan Jones (USA), 1

Flavio Uberto Lopes (Brazil), 1

Harry Freeman III (USA), 1

Svetozar Milenkovic (USA), 1

Dion Harris (USA), 1

Jason Brown (USA), 1

Sajjad Samandar (Iran), 1

Aaron Futel (USA), 1

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Brandon Hendrickson (USA)

Raymont Edmonds (USA)

Ryan Terry (UK)

Jeremy Buendia (USA)

Andre Ferguson (USA)

POINTS

Kyron Holden (USA), 25

Kimani Victor (Canada), 24

Xavisus Gayden (USA), 24

Ramses Rams (Spain), 23

George Brown (USA), 22

Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil), 21

Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 16

Ahmed Abdul Jalil (Egypt), 16

Arya Saffaie (USA), 14

Lindon Bond (USA), 13

Dean Balabis (USA), 12

Ammar Shlash (Jordan), 12

Jamal Everette (USA), 11

Youcef Djoudi (France), 11

Joseph Lee (USA), 11

Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia), 11

Aundre Benson (USA), 10

Denis Gusev (Russia), 10

Geobanny Paula (USA), 10

Ashwin Lucas (USA), 9

Carter Montgomery (USA), 9

Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait), 9

Mahdi Sherafat (USA), 8

Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 8

Logan Franklin (USA), 8

Brian Lloyd (USA), 8

Mohammad Kashanaki (Iran), 7

Filip Steflovic (Czech Republic), 7

Khali Quartey (USA), 7

Mohammad Bugambar (Kuwait), 6

Andrea Mosti (Italy), 6

Ali Hassain Jaafar (Kuwait), 6

Nawaf Alansari (Kuwait), 5

Luca Biola (Italy), 5

Devon Lindner (USA), 5

Joven Sagabain (Philippines), 5

Mark Sindayen (USA), 4

Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 4

Stan Morrison (USA), 4

Mohamad Alhababi (Kuwait), 4

Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia), 4

Mishal Alhassan (Saudi Arabia), 4

Tonnell Rodrigue (USA), 4

Emile Walker (UK), 4

Abdulaziz Al-Mohandes (Saudi Arabia), 4

Jeph Gabriel (USA), 4

Derrick Stevenson (USA), 4

David Odom ((USA), 3

Khodadad Shafiepour (Iran), 3

Juan Faro (Spain), 3

Turki Alsoud (Saudi Arabia), 3

Antonio Mitchell (USA), 3

Dario Loda (Italy), 3

Zheyu Zhang (China), 3

Antonio Roseboro (USA), 3

Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3

Rodrigue Chesnier (USA), 3

Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 3

Scott Dennis (USA), 3

Alexander Quimson (USA), 3

Ranzino Valentine (USA), 2

Vinicius Matheus (Brazil), 2

Tran Tuan Ahn (Vietnam), 2

Andre Smith (USA), 2

Dani Dal (USA), 2

Richard Myles (USA), 2

Clinton Barbadillo (USA), 2

Mario Giame (Italy), 2

Viet Doan (Australia), 2

Hector Fernando Hernandez Valdez (Mexico), 2

Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 2

Jake Alvarez (USA), 2

Anton Antipov (USA), 2

Jeremy Coleman (USA), 2

Jeremy Grant (USA), 1

MyKeelo McMurray (USA), 1

Mike William de Aleida Lima (Brazil), 1

Patrick Fulgham (USA), 1

Anthony Scalza (USA), 1

Antonio Smothers (USA), 1

Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 1

Bank Seok Choi (Korea), 1

Omid Eskandari Ghazikalayeh (Iran), 1

Burtrando McKay (USA), 1

David Arango Guerrero (Colombia), 1

Anthony Woods (USA), 1

Michael Bell (USA), 1

Michael Bevins (USA), 1

Tommy Clark (USA), 1

FITNESS OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jeanine Taddeo (USA)

Ryall Graber (Canada)

Whitney Jones (USA)

Myriam Capes (Canada)

Missy Farrell (USA)

Bethany Wagner (USA)

Darrian Borello (USA)

POINTS

Kate Errington (UK), 17

Tiffany Chandler (USA), 9

Veronic Comtois (Canada), 6

Kristy Fenter-Avery (USA), 5

Kristine Duba (USA), 4

Cong Mou (China), 3

Carolina Frausto (USA), 3

Jennifer Worth (USA), 3

Liudmila Somkina (Russia), 3

Lauren Carre (UK), 2

Annaleis Varga (Australia), 1

Minna Pajulahti (Finland), 1

FIGURE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Cydney Gillon (USA)

Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)

Nadia Wyatt (USA)

Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)

Carly Starling Horrell (USA)

Michelle Lindsay (USA)

Brittany Campbell (USA)

An Da Jeong (Korea)

Natalia Soltero (Mexico)

Ashley Soto (USA)

Laurelle Martineau (USA)

POINTS

Bojana Vasiljevic (USA), 16

Sandra Grajales (Mexico), 12

Chelsea Larson (USA), 9

Martina Yabekova (Canada), 8

Tarryn Garlington (USA), 7

Missy Farrell (USA), 7

Querem Pacheco (Mexico), 7

Camala Rodriguez (USA), 6

Audrieanne Fortune (USA), 6

Karina Grau (Paraguay), 4

Ashley Roberson (USA), 4

Ivana Ivusic (USA), 3

Osiris Trumpe (USA), 3

Anna Banks (Poland), 3

Amanda Welch (USA), 3

Autumn Cleveland (USA), 3

Wendy Fortino (USA), 2

Heather Dees (USA), 2

Nicole Wolf (USA), 2

Maude Exantus (USA), 2

Stacy Fujarski (USA), 2

Kristine Finsaas (Norway), 1

Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 1

Idalia Molina (USA), 1

Danielle Rose (USA), 1

Brittany Barnes (USA), 1

BIKINI OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Angelica Teixeira (USA)

Lauralie Chapados (Canada)

Janet Layug (USA)

Elisa Pecini (Brazil)

Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)

POINTS

Priscila Leimbacker (Switzerland), 48

Marcia Goncalves (Brazil), 35

Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 29

Cristobalino Pajares (Spain), 29

Camile Periat (USA), 28

Jessica Palmer (USA), 28

Karina Skowronska (UK), 27

Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 27

Breena Martinez (USA), 27

Jourdanne Lee (USA), 23

Monica Ellis (USA), 22

Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 20

Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 17

Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 16

Maureen Blanquisco (Norway), 16

Alexandria Ross (USA), 15

Casey Samsel (USA), 14

Narmin Assria (USA), 14

Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 13

Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA), 12

Alessia Facchin (Italy), 12

Eva Saenz (USA), 10

Jewelyn Merrill (USA), 10

Noora Mahonen (Finland), 10

Ashley Puida (USA), 9

Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 9

Phoebe Hagan (UK), 9

Michelle Hurst (USA), 8

Jasmine Fernandez (USA), 8

Amy Landry (USA), 7

Haneul Seong (Korea), 7

Mariella Pellegrino (Italy), 7

Francesca Stoica (Italy), 6

Ness Herrera (Australia), 6

Stacy McCloud (USA), 5

Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil), 5

Ashley Nicastro (USA), 5

Katherine Alcantara (USA), 4

Jasmine Williams (USA), 4

Romina Basualdo (USA), 4

Natalie Richards (USA), 3

Fernanda Saggin (Brazil), 3

Sheena Jayne Martin (USA), 3

Francesca Lauren (USA), 3

Alyssa Blessing (USA), 3

Liu Chen Qi (China), 3

Jodi Akins (USA), 3

Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3

Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3

Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand), 3

Lucia Malvaze Tavares da Silva (Brazil), 3

Jodi Riley (USA), 2

Juliana Dantas (Brazil), 2

Jamie Collins (USA), 2

Amanda Cabal (Philippines), 2

Melissa Soto Saavendra (Chile), 2

Allison Vaeth (USA), 2

Sherry Espera (USA), 2

Elisangela Angell (Brazil), 2

Rocio Lopez Corchero (Italy), 2

Helene Kirstine Lamhauge (Denmark), 2

Sung Uk Kim (Korea), 2

Brean Turner (USA), 2

Stephanie Fierro (USA), 2

Jessica Wilson (USA), 2

Adrianna Raczmarek (Poland), 2

Natalie Matthews (USA), 2

Mia Sanchez (USA), 1

Naiara Schubert (Brazil), 1

Barbara Ludwig (USA), 1

Soo-Hyun Bae (Korea), 1

Kaylie Fountain (USA), 1

Angely Rojas (USA), 1

Lorena Spitzer (USA), 1

Sabina Plevakova (Slovakia), 1

Aurelia Bissoli (Italy), 1

Hye Kyeong Hwang (Korea), 1

Beatrice Sanford (USA), 1

Frida Paulsen Stern (USA), 1

Sonia Lewis (USA), 1

Kerryne Henich (USA), 1

Adelle Rogers (USA), 1

Ana Paula Baggio de Almeida (Brazil), 1

Jessica Lynn (USA), 1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)

Shanique Grant (USA)

Daniely Castilho (Brazil)

Jennifer Taylor (USA)

Heather Grace (USA)

Tomefafa Ameko (USA)

Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)

POINTS

Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand), 12

Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 11

Sheronica Henton (USA), 10

Brittany Watts (USA), 8

Michaela Aycock (USA), 7

Brooke Walker (USA), 4

Candice Carr (Trinidad & Tobago), 4

Anne Lorraine Mohn (France), 3

Ashley Fuller (USA), 2

Donna Murphy (UK), 2

Katie Lee (USA), 2

Carmen Tocheniuk (Canada), 1

Marjorie Graniso Beck (Brazil), 1

Liudmila Mikhailovskaia (Russia), 1