2019OQS_1200x520

Details of 2019 Olympia Qualification System

***Please direct any questions to tblinn@ifbbpro.com***

Updated July 15, 2019

MR. OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Shawn Rhoden (USA)

Phil Heath (USA)

Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)

William Bonac (Netherlands)

Brandon Curry (USA)

Dexter Jackson (USA)

Clarence De Vis (Belgium)

Maxx Charles (USA)

Steve Kuclo (USA)

Juan Morel (USA)

Josh Lenartowicz (Australia)

Patrick Moore (USA)

Jonathan DeLaRosa (USA)

Nathan De Asha (UK)

Michael Lockett (USA)

Hadi Choopan (Iran)

POINTS

Akim Williams (USA), 23

Cedric McMillan (USA), 16

Luke Sandoe (UK), 16

Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic), 16

Milan Sadek (Czech Republic), 13

Josh Wade (USA), 13

Iain Valliere (Canada), 12

Essa Obaid (UAE), 11

Rafael Brandao (Brazil), 9

Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 9

Samson Dauda (UK), 9

Pavel Beran (Czech Republic), 6

Andrea Presti (Italy), 6

Justine Luis Rodriguez (USA), 6

Joe Seeman (Canada), 6

James Hollingshead (UK), 6

Charles Griffin (USA), 6

Andrea Muzi (Italy), 5

Quinto Eriya (Canada), 5

Tim Budesheim (Germany), 4

An Nguyen (USA), 4

Mohamed Shabaan (Egypt), 3

Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 3

Derek Upshaw Morgan (USA), 3

Mohsen Samadi (Iran), 1

Brad Rowe (USA), 1

Lukas Wyler (Switzerland), 1

212 OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

James Lewis (UK)

Derek Lunsford (USA)

Kamal Elgargni (Libya)

Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)

Jose Raymond (USA)

Hadi Choopan (Iran)

Shaun Clarida (USA)

Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)

David Henry (USA)

Kokeny Bela (Hungary)

Aaron Polites (Australia)

Noel Adame (USA)

Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain)

Fahad Zaid Hazzizi (Saudi Arabia)

Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)

Eduardo Correa Da Silva (Brazil)

Adolphus Quoida (Canada)

Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)

Lloyd Dollar (USA)

Zane Watson (Canada)

POINTS

Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia), 16

Steve Benthin (Germany), 15

Mahmood Al Durrah (Canada), 12

Bola Ojex (USA), 12

Kim Junho (South Korea), 11

Prince Boabang (Canada), 11

Samir Troudi (Sweden), 7

Kerrith Bajjo (USA), 7

Vahid Baharlou (Iran), 6

Mboya Edwards (Canada), 6

Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic), 5

Jose Raul Sanchez Reyes (Mexico), 5

John Jewett (USA), 5

Derik Olsan (USA), 4

Justin Wessels (Australia), 4

Hameed Juma (Bahrain), 4

Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran), 4

Ricardo Correira (Cape Verde), 4

Bo Lewis (USA), 4

Guy Cisternino (USA), 4

Maysem Keskvari (Iran), 3

Oswaldo Gonzalez (USA), 3

Dobromir Delev (Bulgaria), 3

Dwayne Quamina (USA), 3

Zoran Kolevski (North Macedonia), 3

Pierre Chamoun (Sweden), 3

Enrico Hoffman (Germany), 3

Ahmed El Sadany (Egypt), 3

Lionardis Cardoza (Chile), 3

Dwayne Walker (USA), 3

Santiago Aragon (USA), 3

Zane Watson (Canada), 3

Milton Martinez (Puerto Rico), 2

Mahmut Irmak (Turkey), 2

Jamie Dorego (UK), 2

Sahar Kazes (Israel), 2

Galal Reda Galal Ahmed (Egypt), 2

Alex Dos Anjos (Brazil), 2

Daniel Alexander (USA), 1

Sandro Ramirez (Dominican Republic), 1

Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 1

Benjamin Parra (Mexico), 1

Errol Moore (USA), 1

Nasser Sayed (Kuwait), 1

Fabrizio De Sousa Moreira (Brazil), 1

Justin Randall (USA), 1

Edward Papiro (USA), 1

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jason Lowe (USA)

Chen Kang (China)

Fabio Lopes (Portugal)

Breon Ansley (USA)

Chris Bumstead (Canada)

George Peterson (USA)

Henri-Pierre Ano (Canada)

Arash Rahbar (USA)

Stan de Longeaux (USA)

Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)

Dani Younan (USA)

Stan McQuay (USA)

Panexce Pierre (USA)

Rylon McDuell-Batiste (USA)

Damion Ricketts (USA)

David Hoffmann (Germany)

Woilid Baatout (France)

POINTS

Keone Pearson (USA), 24

Alex Cambronero (USA), 24

Jordan Plantiko (USA), 20

Antwane Hamlett (Canada), 20

Courage Opara (USA), 17

Ro’Vonte Moody (USA), 17

Marvin Cornejo (USA), 16

Seonghwan Kim (South Korea), 16

Khaled Chikhaoui (Canada), 15

Jonathan Hambrick (USA), 15

Kirill Khudaiev (Ukraine), 14

Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 14

Abdulla Al-Sairafi (Kuwait), 12

Piotr Borecki (Poland), 11

Christopher White (Canada), 11

Steve Laureus (USA), 10

Garrott Coelho (USA), 9

Sajad Niknampour (Iran), 8

Charles Curtis (USA), 8

Abtin Shekarabi (Iran), 8

David Martinez Campos (Spain), 8

Dancovea Anderson (Germany), 8

Brandon Kidd (USA), 8

Kenneth Owens (USA), 7

Hyoungjoo Kwon (South Korea), 7

Hany Saeed (Egypt), 6

Caio Fernando Bonfim (Brazil), 6

Herbert Surita Sotillo (Puerto Rico), 6

Jason Theobold (USA), 5

David Boix Andreu (Spain), 5

Hassan Abdulreda (Saudi Arabia), 5

Kwame Adom (USA), 5

Mansour Alnaser (Kuwait), 5

Damien Patrick (USA), 5

David Robinson (USA), 5

Santiago Aragon (USA), 5

Isaac Baier (Canada), 5

Mister Taylor (USA), 4

Kelvin Hinde (UK), 4

Jose Rodriguez Sendra (Spain), 4

Kevin O’Malley (New Zealand), 4

Eric Hernandez (Puerto Rico), 4

Issa Saleh Ali Al Hasani (Oman), 4

Lee Banks (USA), 4

Jorge Herrera Machado (Mexico), 4

Jason Martinez (USA), 3

Milad Sadeghi Borojeni (Iran), 3

Sung Jin Kang (South Korea), 3

Chinedu Nriagu (USA), 3

Danny Hester (USA), 3

Igor Gostyunin (Spain), 3

Cleveland Thomas (USA), 3

Murray Calcutt (Australia), 3

Omer Khaldi (Morocco), 3

Jose Caban Rivera (Puerto Rico), 3

Toto Djong (USA), 3

Orlando Maldonado (Puerto Rico), 3

Gergely Arnold (Hungary), 3

Bobby Anderson (USA), 3

Michael Kingsworth (New Zealand), 3

Esequiel Conseicai (Brazil), 2

Christopher Ford (USA), 2

Ali Shamsghamar (Iran), 2

Elija Lorono (USA), 2

Brent Bumgarner (USA), 2

Jesus Rodriguez (Spain), 2

Bryan Jones (USA), 2

Aaron Jeffery (USA), 2

Ali Emre (Turkey), 2

George Kawalawu (USA), 2

Abdullah Alsaif (Saudi Arabia), 2

Lehjuan Jones (USA), 1

Flavio Uberto Lopes (Brazil), 1

Harry Freeman III (USA), 1

Svetozar Milenkovic (USA), 1

Dion Harris (USA), 1

Jason Brown (USA), 1

Sajjad Samandar (Iran), 1

Aaron Futel (USA), 1

Marino Peralta (USA), 1

Vladimir Sizov (USA), 1

Tyson Hammary (USA), 1

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Brandon Hendrickson (USA)

Raymont Edmonds (USA)

Ryan Terry (UK)

Jeremy Buendia (USA)

Andre Ferguson (USA)

POINTS

Kyron Holden (USA), 41

Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil), 26

Kimani Victor (Canada), 24

Xavisus Gayden (USA), 24

Ramses Rams (Spain), 23

George Brown (USA), 22

Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia), 22

Bhuwan Chauhan (Canada), 22

Julian Colley (Canada), 21

Akeem Scott (USA), 20

Joseph Lee (USA), 20

Anthony Gilkes (USA), 19

Dean Balabis (USA), 18

Arya Saffaie (USA), 17

Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic), 16

Ahmed Abdul Jalil (Egypt), 16

Suruqah Shabazz (USA), 16

Greg Brant (USA), 15

Michael Mperey (USA), 15

Lindon Bond (USA), 13

Anthony Woods (USA), 13

Ammar Shlash (Jordan), 12

Khali Quartey (USA), 12

Carl Presendieu (USA), 121

Jamal Everette (USA), 11

Youcef Djoudi (France), 11

Brian Lloyd (USA), 11

Corey Morris (USA),11

Aundre Benson (USA), 10

Denis Gusev (Russia), 10

Geobanny Paula (USA), 10

Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait), 10

Ashwin Lucas (USA), 9

Carter Montgomery (USA), 9

Derrick Stevenson (USA), 9

Mahdi Sherafat (USA), 8

Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic), 8

Logan Franklin (USA), 8

Mohammad Kashanaki (Iran), 7

Filip Steflovic (Czech Republic), 7

Andrea Mosti (Italy), 7

Matthew Action (USA), 7

Mohammad Bugambar (Kuwait), 6

Ali Hassain Jaafar (Kuwait), 6

Kyle Faustino (Canada), 6

Davide Mazzolari (Italy), 6

Nawaf Alansari (Kuwait), 5

Luca Biola (Italy), 5

Devon Lindner (USA), 5

Joven Sagabain (Philippines), 5

Sharif Reid (USA), 5

Mark Sindayen (USA), 4

Edvan Palmeira (Brazil), 4

Stan Morrison (USA), 4

Mohamad Alhababi (Kuwait), 4

Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia), 4

Mishal Alhassan (Saudi Arabia), 4

Tonnell Rodrigue (USA), 4

Emile Walker (UK), 4

Abdulaziz Al-Mohandes (Saudi Arabia), 4

Jeph Gabriel (USA), 4

Ismael Dominguez (Mexico), 4

David Odom ((USA), 3

Khodadad Shafiepour (Iran), 3

Juan Faro (Spain), 3

Turki Alsoud (Saudi Arabia), 3

Antonio Mitchell (USA), 3

Dario Loda (Italy), 3

Zheyu Zhang (China), 3

Antonio Roseboro (USA), 3

Jonathan Bueno Gonzalez (Spain), 3

Rodrigue Chesnier (USA), 3

Victor Ramirez (Venezuela), 3

Scott Dennis (USA), 3

Alexander Quimson (USA), 3

Jake Alvarez (USA), 3

Ranzino Valentine (USA), 2

Vinicius Matheus (Brazil), 2

Tran Tuan Ahn (Vietnam), 2

Andre Smith (USA), 2

Dani Dal (USA), 2

Richard Myles (USA), 2

Clinton Barbadillo (USA), 2

Mario Giame (Italy), 2

Viet Doan (Australia), 2

Hector Fernando Hernandez Valdez (Mexico), 2

Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen (Thailand), 2

Anton Antipov (USA), 2

Jeremy Coleman (USA), 2

Daniel Ammon (USA), 2

Steven Cao (USA), 2

Jeremy Grant (USA), 1

MyKeelo McMurray (USA), 1

Mike William de Aleida Lima (Brazil), 1

Patrick Fulgham (USA), 1

Anthony Scalza (USA), 1

Antonio Smothers (USA), 1

Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy), 1

Bank Seok Choi (South Korea), 1

Omid Eskandari Ghazikalayeh (Iran), 1

Burtrando McKay (USA), 1

David Arango Guerrero (Colombia), 1

Michael Bell (USA), 1

Michael Bevins (USA), 1

Tommy Clark (USA), 1

Artarrius Jennings (USA), 1

FITNESS OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Jeanine Taddeo (USA)

Ryall Graber (Canada)

Whitney Jones (USA)

Myriam Capes (Canada)

Missy Farrell (USA)

Bethany Wagner (USA)

Darrian Borello (USA)

Tiffany Chandler (USA)

Jodi Boam (Canada)

Jaclyn Baker (USA)

Liudmila Somkina (Russia)

Sara Kovach (USA)

POINTS

Tamara Vahn (Canada), 21

Kate Errington (UK), 17

Marta Aguiar (Uruguay), 11

Kristy Fenster-Avery (USA), 8

Veronic Comtois (Canada), 6

Dominique Matthews (Canada), 6

Allison Ethier (Canada), 5

Minna Pajulahti (Finland), 5

Alison Burns (USA), 5

Kristine Duba (USA), 4

Aurika Tyrgale (USA), 4

Alison Amos (UK), 4

Cong Mou (China), 3

Carolina Frausto (USA), 3

Jennifer Worth (USA), 3

Lauren Carre (UK), 2

Annaleis Varga (Australia), 1

Regina Booker (USA), 1

FIGURE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Cydney Gillon (USA)

Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)

Nadia Wyatt (USA)

Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)

Carly Starling Horrell (USA)

Michelle Lindsay (USA)

Brittany Campbell (USA)

An Da Jeong (Korea)

Natalia Soltero (Mexico)

Ashley Soto (USA)

Laurelle Martineau (USA)

Tarryn Garlington (USA)

Sandra Grajales (Mexico)

Latorya Watts (USA)

Bojana Vasiljevic (USA)

Ivana Ivusic (USA)

Lola Montez (Canada)

Anna Banks (Poland)

POINTS

Rhea Gayle (UK), 23

Chelsea Larson (USA), 21

Martina Yabekova (Canada), 121

Ashley Roberson (USA), 9

Ashley L. Jones (USA), 9

Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA), 8

Desiree Elferes (USA), 8

Missy Farrell (USA), 7

Querem Pacheco (Mexico), 7

Camala Rodriguez (USA), 6

Audrieanne Fortune (USA), 6

Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz (USA), 6

Danielle Rose (USA), 6

Julia Waring (USA), 6

Karina Grau (Paraguay), 5

Tiffani Lapoint (USA), 4

Ericka Morgan (Guatemala), 4

Osiris Trumpe (USA), 3

Amanda Welch (USA), 3

Autumn Cleveland (USA), 3

Ashley Howells (USA), 3

Wendy Fortino (USA), 2

Heather Dees (USA), 2

Nicole Wolf (USA), 2

Maude Exantus (USA), 2

Stacy Fujarski (USA), 2

Sh’Nere Mattise Deas (USA), 2

Karen Noorlun (USA), 2

Devone Martin (USA), 2

Kristine Finsaas (Norway), 1

Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 1

Idalia Molina (USA), 1

Brittany Barnes (USA), 1

Esmeralda Arroyo (Puerto Rico), 1

Debra Rosado-Bohac (USA), 1

BIKINI OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Angelica Teixeira (USA)

Lauralie Chapados (Canada)

Janet Layug (USA)

Elisa Pecini (Brazil)

Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)

POINTS

Priscila Leimbacker (Switzerland), 48

Marcia Goncalves (Brazil), 47

Jennifer Ronzitti (USA), 35

Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 33

Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 32

Kim Gutierrez (Chile), 29

Cristobalino Pajares (Spain), 29

Camile Periat (USA), 28

Jessica Palmer (USA), 28

Karina Skowronska (UK), 27

Eli Fernandez (Mexico), 27

Breena Martinez (USA), 27

Jourdanne Lee (USA), 27

Monica Ellis (USA), 27

Mariella Pellegrino (Italy), 26

Jasmine Williams (USA), 25

Maureen Blanquisco (Norway), 24

Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil), 23

Alexandria Ross (USA), 23

Francesca Stoico (Italy), 22

Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA), 19

Phoebe Hagan (UK), 18

Alessia Facchin (Italy), 18

Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 16

Casey Samsel (USA), 14

Narmin Assria (USA), 14

Romina Basualdo (USA), 14

Ashley Nicastro (USA), 12

Ashley Jenelle (USA), 11

Eva Saenz (USA), 10

Jewelyn Merrill (USA), 10

Noora Mahonen (Finland), 10

Breana Turner (USA), 10

Ashley Puida (USA), 9

Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 9

Jodi Riley (USA), 9

Hayeun Kim (South Korea), 9

Michelle Hurst (USA), 8

Jasmine Fernandez (USA), 8

Sung Uk Kim (South Korea), 8

Amy Landry (USA), 7

Haneul Seong (South Korea), 7

Ness Herrera (Australia), 6

Lucia Malvaze Tavares da Silva (Brazil), 6

Stacy McCloud (USA), 5

Katherine Alcantara (USA), 4

Jasmine Adams (USA), 4

Natalie Richards (USA), 3

Fernanda Saggin (Brazil), 3

Sheena Jayne Martin (USA), 3

Francesca Lauren (USA), 3

Alyssa Blessing (USA), 3

Liu Chen Qi (China), 3

Jodi Akins (USA), 3

Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3

Stine Hansen (Denmark), 3

Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand), 3

Allison Vaeth (USA), 3

Juliana Dantas (Brazil), 2

Jamie Collins (USA), 2

Amanda Cabal (Philippines), 2

Melissa Soto Saavendra (Chile), 2

Sherry Espera (USA), 2

Elisangela Angell (Brazil), 2

Rocio Lopez Corchero (Italy), 2

Helene Kirstine Lamhauge (Denmark), 2

Stephanie Fierro (USA), 2

Jessica Wilson (USA), 2

Adrianna Raczmarek (Poland), 2

Natalie Matthews (USA), 2

Calysta Upperman (USA), 2

Isha Barrow (USA), 2

Mia Sanchez (USA), 1

Naiara Schubert (Brazil), 1

Barbara Ludwig (USA), 1

Soo-Hyun Bae (South Korea), 1

Kaylie Fountain (USA), 1

Angely Rojas (USA), 1

Lorena Spitzer (USA), 1

Sabina Plevakova (Slovakia), 1

Aurelia Bissoli (Italy), 1

Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea), 1

Beatrice Sanford (USA), 1

Frida Paulsen Stern (USA), 1

Sonia Lewis (USA), 1

Kerryne Henich (USA), 1

Adelle Rogers (USA), 1

Ana Paula Baggio de Almeida (Brazil), 1

Jessica Lynn (USA), 1

Dianet Perada (USA), 1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

QUALIFIED

Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)

Shanique Grant (USA)

Daniely Castilho (Brazil)

Jennifer Taylor (USA)

Heather Grace (USA)

Tomefafa Ameko (USA)

Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)

Delane Hart (USA)

Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)

Laura Hays (USA)

Sarah Villegas (USA)

MayLa Ash (USA)

Valentina Mishina (Russia)

Sheikha Nguyen (Singapore)

POINTS

Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand), 12

Patricia Gosselin (Canada), 11

Sheronica Henton (USA), 10

Reshanna Boswell (USA), 10

Brittany Watts (USA), 8

Michaela Aycock (USA), 7

Eleonora Dobrinina (Canada), 7

Anne-Lorraine Mohn (France), 7

Claudia Diaz (USA), 7

Caroline Alves dos Santos (Brazil), 6

Marjorie Beck (Brazil), 6

Brooke Walker (USA), 6

Sheila Bleck (USA), 6

Rachael Loftis (USA), 5

Candice Carr (Trinidad & Tobago), 4

Jessica McKenzie (USA), 4

Priscila Cavilha (Brazil), 4

Katherine Hall (USA), 4

Robyn Mays (USA), 3

Trisha Vezirian (USA), 3

Desunka Dawson (USA), 3

Trish Wood (USA), 3

Alyssa Coppolinno (Canada), 3

Ashley Fuller (USA), 2

Donna Murphy (UK), 2

Katie Lee (USA), 2

Christina Bitner (USA), 2

Jeannie Feldman (USA), 2

Carmen Tocheniuk (Canada), 1

Liudmila Mikhailovskaia (Russia), 1

Donna Jones (USA), 1

Evangeline Belton (USA), 1

Denise Cadenas (USA), 1

Isabelle Jackson (USA), 1

Autumn Swansen (USA), 1