PQ_header

*This schedule is subject to change without notice.  IFBBPRO.com is not responsible
for updating copies of this schedule that appear on other websites/social media sites.

For questions regarding this schedule, please email tblinn@ifbbpro.com.

DATE CITY COUNTRY TYPE OF EVENT PROMOTER EMAIL
19-Jan Mumbai India Regional Umesh Patel Umesh@goldclassicworldwide.com
20-Jan Pune India Regional Umesh Patel Umesh@goldclassicworldwide.com
31-Jan GOA India Regional Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
8-Feb Ahmedabad India Regional Umesh Patel Umesh@goldclassicworldwide.com
9-Feb Tunis Tunisia AOsmall_150x100 Mohamed Faouzi Sebai mohamedfaouzisebai@hotmail.com
15-16 Feb Kathmandu Nepal Pro Qualifier Sanu Gurung sanugrg1020@gmail.com
15-17 Feb Medellin Colombia AOsmall_150x100 Expo Fitness jorge@expofitness.net
22-24 Feb Bengaluru India Pro Qualifier Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
24-Feb Kawasaki Japan Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
28-Feb to 2-Mar Columbus, OH USA AAsmall_150x100 Bob Lorimer bob@arnoldexpo.com
9-Mar Durban South Africa Regional Candice Whitehead candy@champagneproductions.co.za
9-Mar Auckland New Zealand Pro Qualifier Moe ElMoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
10-Mar Sommelsdijk Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
15-17 Mar Melbourne Australia 2019aca_150x100 Tony Doherty tony@arnoldclassic.com.au
24-Mar Chennai India Regional Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
31-Mar  Roermond Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
31-Mar Watford UK bwwwcsmall_150x100 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
31-Mar Jeonnam South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
6-Apr Limerick Ireland Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
7-Apr Incheon South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
13-Apr Johannesburg South Africa Regional Candice Whitehead candy@champagneproductions.co.za
14-Apr Hull UK Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
13-14 Apr Nice France Pro Qualifier Eric Favre vmounier@ericfavre.com
14-Apr Seoul South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
12-14 Apr Sao Paulo Brazil Image392019assa_150x100 Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
14-Apr Alicante Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
20-Apr Chungcheong South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
20-Apr Tokyo Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
20-Apr Beirut Lebanon AOsmall_150x100 Moe ElMoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
21-Apr Guhawati India Regional Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
21-Apr Seoul South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
26-Apr Kuwait Kuwait Pro Qualifier Bader Boodai bboodai@yahoo.com
27-Apr Reykjavik Iceland Regional Konrad Gislason konni@ifitness.is
28-Apr Incheon South Korea AOsmall_150x100 Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
27-28 Apr Sao Paulo Brazil Nationals – Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
27-28 Apr Alicante Spain Pro Qualifier Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
4-May Guadalajara Mexico Regional Rocio Velasco centergymfitness@hotmail.com
4-May  Copenhagen Denmark Regional Martin Morgen martin@ironrebel.eu
4-May Tokyo Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
5-May Lisbon Portugal Nationals – Pro Qualifier Sandra Ferreira ambdesportivos@gmail.com
4-5 May Padova Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
5-May Seoul South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
18-May Tokyo Japan Pro Qualifier Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
17-19 May  Copenhagen Denmark Pro Qualifier Martin Morgen martin@ironrebel.eu
18-May Bari Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
26-May Cagliari Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
26-May Daejun South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
31-May to 1-Jun Toronto Canada Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
1-Jun Tokyo Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
1-Jun Tiel Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
1-2 Jun Pescara Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
2-Jun Alicante Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
8-9 Jun Alicante Spain AOsmall_150x100 Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
15-Jun Brindisi Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
16-Jun Nagoya Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
22-23 Jun Mexico City Mexico Regional Humberto Cruz & Felix Rojo contacto@live4liftmx.com
22-Jun Osaka Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
28-29 Jun Guadalajara Mexico Pro Qualifier Cayden Riley mexicosupershow@gmail.com
29-30 Jun Beijing China AOsmall_150x100 Wei Xu xuweia1@aliyun.com
29-Jun Gyeonggi South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
30-Jun Watford UK Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
30-Jun Kadena-Okinawa Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
6-Jul Seoul South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
13-14 Jul Vancouver Canada Pro Qualifier Michelle Krack buffmums@hotmail.com
13-Jul Busan South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
13-Jul Kanazawa Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
20-Jul Kyoto Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
20-Jul Lisbon Portugal AOsmall_150x100 Sandra Ferreira ambdesportivos@gmail.com
20-Jul Port Elizabeth South Africa Regional Candice Whitehead candy@champagneproductions.co.za
19-20 Jul Delhi India Nationals – Pro Qualifier Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
21-Jul Lima Peru Regional Miguel Gomez miguel_gv8@hotmail.com
21-Jul Gwangju South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
21-Jul Leicester UK Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
21-Jul San Marino San Marino Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
27-Jul Sapporo-Hokkaido Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
28-Jul Seoul South Korea Nationals – Pro Qualifier Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
3-Aug Cape Town South Africa Regional Candice Whitehead candy@champagneproductions.co.za
3-Aug Toronto Canada Natural Pro Qualifier Rudy Jambrosic info@rudyproductions.ca
4-Aug Monterrey Mexico Regional Mauricio Garza Mauricio@slmf.com
3-4 Aug Sao Paulo Brazil Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
4-Aug Ahmedabad India Regional Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
4-Aug Crawley UK Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
4-Aug Toride-Ibaraki Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
10-11 Aug Santiago Chile Pro Qualifier Ashtar Alfaro ventas@expofitanconcept.cl
12-Aug Misato-Saitama Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
17-Aug Ho Chi Minh Vietnam Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
1-Sep Chandigarh India Regional Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
7-8 Sep Watford UK Nationals – Pro Qualifier 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
7-Sep Ichikawa-Chiba Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
22-Sep Seoul South Korea Pro Qualifier Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
20-22 Sep Padova Italy Pro Qualifier Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
20-21 Sep Montreal Canada bwwwcsmall_150x100 Ron Hache/Gary Udit ronhache@unitz.ca
28-Sep Johannesburg South Africa Regional Candice Whitehead candy@champagneproductions.co.za
28-29 Sep Subic Bay Philippines Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com
29-Sep Hiroshima Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
5-Oct Monterrey Mexico Pro Qualifier M&M Productions info@monterreybodybuilding.com
5-6 Oct London UK AOsmall_150x100 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
5-Oct Fukuoka Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
6-Oct Hyderabad India Regional Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
6-Oct Hoogeveen Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
6-Oct Alicante Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
11-12 Oct San Jose Costa Rica Pro Qualifier Maggie Cambronero maggy305@gmail.com
12-13 Oct Budapest Hungary Pro Qualifier Ildiko Buranits ildiko_buranits@profitness.hu
12-13 Oct San Marino San Marino Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
12-Oct Alicante Spain Nationals – Pro Qualifier Emilio Martinez emiliosteam@icloud.com
18-20 Oct Sao Paulo Brazil AOsmall_150x100 Anderson Gomes Marinho andfenim@icloud.com
18-20 Oct  Copenhagen Denmark Pro Qualifier Martin Morgen martin@ironrebel.eu
18-19 Oct Toronto Canada Nationals – Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
18-19 Oct Johannesburg South Africa Pro Qualifier Neil Hill neihill69@btinternet.com
18-19 Oct Seoul South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
19-20 Oct Seoul South Korea Pro Qualifier Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
19-Oct Kanagawa Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
20-Oct Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
19-20 Oct Padova Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
2-Nov Bucharest Romania Pro Qualifier Tim Gardner tgflex.florida@gmail.com
9-Nov Frankfurt Germany Pro Qualifier Dennis James Pro_dennisjames@yahoo.com
9-Nov Reykjavik Iceland Pro Qualifier Konrad Gislason konni@ifitness.is
9-10 Nov Padova Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
15-17 Nov Mumbai India AOsmall_150x100 Sheru Aangrish Sheru@Sheruclassic.com
16-17 Nov Tokyo Japan AOsmall_150x100 Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
16-Nov Bogata Colombia Natural Pro Qualifier Ibon Palacio Ibon2624@hotmail.com
23-Nov Amsterdam Netherlands Pro Qualifier Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
30-Nov Moscow Russia Pro Qualifier Chris Minnes events@centerpodium.com
29-Nov to 1-Dec Padova Italy Nationals – Pro Qualifier Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
28-Nov to 1-Dec Sanya China Pro Qualifier Caleb Sun sun.caleb@yahoo.com
7-Dec Tokyo Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com
15-Dec Taiwan Pro Qualifier John Chen johnchenjc@hotmail.com
15-Dec Mauritius Indian Ocean Pro Qualifier Eric Favre vmounier@ericfavre.com