IFBBPRO PRODUCTS
IFBB PRO Products Pages






2010 Olympia Qualifiers

 

WHO'S QUALIFIED FOR THE 2010 OLYMPIA?

 *grey font denotes competitor is already qualified.

 

2010 MR. OLYMPIA

2010 MR EUROPE PRO
Madrid, Spain, September 11, 2010
1. Ronny Rockel, Germany
2. Dennis James, Germany
3. Francisco Bautista, Spain

2010 EUROPA SUPERSHOW
Dallas, Texas, USA, August 14, 2010
1. Issa Ibrahim Obiad, UAE
2. Mark Alvisi, USA
3. Bill Wilmore, USA

2010 EUROPA BATTLE OF CHAMPIONS
Hartford, Connecticut, USA, July 24, 2010
1. Edward Nunn, USA
2. Troy Alves, USA
3. Ben White, USA

2010 PRO BODYBUILDING WEEKLY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tampa, Florida, USA, July 17, 2010
1. Ben White, USA
2. Troy Alves, USA
3. Johnnie Jackson, USA

2010 NEW YORK PRO
New York, New York, USA, May 8, 2010
1. Roelly Winklaar, Netherlands
2. Hidetada Yamagishi, Japan
3. Dennis Wolf, Germany
4. Toney Freeman, USA
5. Erik Fankhouser, USA

2010 EUROPA SHOW OF CHAMPIONS
Orlando, Florida, USA, April 17, 2010
1. Hidetada Yamagishi, Japan
2. Marcus Haley, USA
3. Evgeny Mishin, Russia

2010 AUSTRALIA PRO GRAND PRIX
Melbourne, Australia, March 13, 2010
1. Kai Greene, USA
2. Dexter Jackson, USA
3. Roelly Winklaar, Netherlands

2010 ARNOLD CLASSIC
Columbus, Ohio, USA, March 6, 2010
1. Kai Greene, USA
2. Phil Heath, USA
3. Branch Warren, USA
4. Dexter Jackson, USA
5. Toney Freeman, USA
6. Ronny Rockel, Germany

2010 PHOENIX PRO
Phoenix, Arizona, USA, February 20, 2010
1. Melvin Anthony Jr, USA
2. Hidetada Yamagishi, Japan

3. Toney Freeman, USA

2009 SACRAMENTO PRO
Sacramento, California, USA, November 7, 2009
1. Toney Freeman, USA
2. Craig Richardson, USA
3. Robert Piotrkowicz, Poland

2009 MR. OLYMPIA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, September 26, 2009
1. Jay Cutler, USA
2. Branch Warren, USA
3. Dexter Jackson, USA
4. Kai Greene, USA
5. Phil Heath, USA
6. Victor Martinez, Dominican Republic

 

2010 MS. OLYMPIA

2010 EUROPA BATTLE OF CHAMPIONS
Hartford, Connecticut, USA, July 24, 2010
1. Brigita Brezovac, Slovenia
2. Helen Bouchard, Canada
3. Cathy LeFrancois, Canada

2010 PRO BODYBUILDING WEEKLY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tampa, Florida, USA, July 17, 2010
1. Brigita Brezovac, Slovenia
2. Tina Chandler, USA

3. Cathy LeFrancois, Canada

2010 NEW YORK PRO
New York, New York, USA, May 8, 2010
1. Cathy LeFrancois, Canada
2. Sheila Bleck, USA
3. Heather Foster, USA

2010 MS. INTERNATIONAL
Columbus, Ohio, USA, March 5, 2010
1. Iris Kyle, USA
2. Yaxeni Oriquen-Garcia, Venezuela
3. Debbie Laszewski, USA
4. Lisa Aukland, USA
5. Betty Pariso, USA
6. Dayana Cadeau, Canada

2010 PHOENIX PRO
Phoenix, Arizona, USA, February 20, 2010
1. Yaxeni Oriquen, Venezuela
2. Betty Pariso, USA
3. Zoa Linsey, Canada

2009 MS. OLYMPIA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, September 25, 2009
1. Iris Kyle, USA
2. Heather Armbrust, USA
3. Debbie Laszewski, USA
4. Lisa Aukland, USA
5. Yaxeni Oriquen-Garcia, Venezuela
6. Betty Pariso, USA

 

2010 FITNESS OLYMPIA

2010 EUROPA SUPERSHOW
Dallas, Texas, USA, August 14, 2010
1. Bethany Wagner, USA
2. Myriam Capes, Canada
3. Shannon Meteraud, USA

2010 EUROPA SHOW OF CHAMPIONS
Orlando, Florida, USA, April 17, 2010
1. Camala Rodriguez, USA
2. Myriam Capes, Canada
3. Regiane Da Silva, Germany

2010 NEW YORK PRO
New York, New York, USA, April 3, 2010
1. Tanji Johnson, USA
2. Trish Warren, USA
3. Bethany Wagner, USA

2010 FITNESS INTERNATIONAL
Columbus, Ohio, USA, March 5, 2010
1. Adela Garcia, USA
2. Julie Palmer, USA
3. Tanji Johnson, USA
4. Trish Warren, USA
5. Oksana Grishina, Russia

6. Camala Rodriguez, USA

2010 PHOENIX PRO
Phoenix, Arizona, USA, February 20, 2010
1. Julie Palmer, USA
2. Tanji Johnson, USA
3. Camala Rodriguez, USA

2009 FORT LAUDERDALE PRO
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA, October 10, 2009
1. Kizzy Vaines, United Kingdom
2. Nicole Duncan, USA
3. Yenny Polanco, USA

2009 FITNESS OLYMPIA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, September 25, 2009
1. Adela Garcia, USA
2. Tanji Johnson, USA
3. Tracey Greenwood, USA
4. Julie Palmer, USA
5. Tina Durkin, USA
6. Myriam Capes, Canada

 

2010 FIGURE OLYMPIA

2010 EUROPA SUPERSHOW
Dallas, Texas, USA, August 14, 2010
1. Terri Turner, USA
2. Alicia Harris, USA
3. Teresa Anthony, USA
4. Monica Escalante, USA*
*Qualifies as top 3 already qualified

2010 JACKSONVILLE PRO
Jacksonville, Florida, USA, August 7, 2010
1. Candice Keene, USA
2. Alicia Harris, USA
3. Gennifer Strobo, USA

2010 EUROPA BATTLE OF CHAMPIONS
Hartford, Connecticut, USA, July 24, 2010
1. Candice Keene, USA
2. Terri Turner, USA
3. Gina Trochiano, USA

2010 NEW YORK PRO
New York, New York, USA, July 10, 2010
1. Cheryl Brown, USA
2. Dana Fallacara, USA
3. Terri Turner, USA

2010 CALIFORNIA PRO
Culver City, California, USA, May 29, 2010
1. Heather Mae French, USA
2. Katina Maistrellis, USA
3. Carin Hawkins, USA

2010 PITTSBURGH PRO
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA, May 1, 2010
1. Heather Mae French, USA
2. Cheryl Brown, USA
3. Gennifer Strobo, USA
*4th place already qualified

2010 EUROPA SHOW OF CHAMPIONS
Orlando, Florida, USA, April 17, 2010
1. Erin Stern, USA
2. Marcy Porter, USA
3. Cheryl Brown, USA

2010 NEW ZEALAND PRO
Auckland, New Zealand, March 20, 2010
1. Heather Mae French, USA
2. Rosa Maria Romero, Australia
3. Patricia Mello, Brazil

2010 FIGURE INTERNATIONAL
Columbus, Ohio, USA, March 5, 2010
1. Nicole Wilkins-Lee, USA
2. Erin Stern, USA
3. Heather Mae French, USA
4. Mindi Smith, USA
5. Felicia Romero, USA
6. Larissa Reis, Brazil

2010 PHOENIX PRO
Phoenix, Arizona, USA, February 20, 2010
1. Mindi Smith, USA
2. Amy O'Neil, USA
3. Rosa Maria Romero, Australia

2009 KENTUCKY PRO
Louisville, Kentucky, USA, November 14, 2009
1. Cheryl Brown, USA
2. Julie Ann Kulla, USA
3. Teresa Anthony, USA

2009 SACRAMENTIO PRO
Sacramento, California, USA, November 7, 2009
1. Kristi Tauti, USA
2. Cheryl Brown, USA
3. Huong Arcinas, USA

2009 BORDER STATES PRO
San Diego, California, USA, October 17, 2009
1. Felicia Romero, USA
2. Kristi Tauti, USA
3. Krissy Chin, USA

2009 FORT LAUDERDALE PRO
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA, October 10, 2009
1. Kristal Richardson, USA
2. Erin Stern, USA
3. Gennifer Strobo, USA

2009 FIGURE OLYMPIA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, September 26, 2009
1. Nicole Wilkins-Lee, USA
2. Gina Aliotti, USA
3. Heather Mae French, USA
4. Kristal Richardson, USA
5. Amy Fry, USA
6. Erin Stern, USA

 

2010 BIKINI OLYMPIA

2010 JOHN SIMMONS PRO
Detroit, Michigan, USA, September 18, 2010
1. Olah Noemi, Hungary
2. Christy Merritt, USA
3. Dina Al-Sabah, Kuwait

2010 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Culver City, California, USA, September 11, 2010
1. Sonia Gonzales, USA
2. Brooke Mora, USA
3. Anca Marcus, Romania

2010 EUROPA SUPERSHOW
Dallas, Texas, USA, August 14, 2010
1. Amanda Latona, USA
2. Alison Rosen, USA
3. Nathalia Melo, USA
4. Bianca Binno, USA*
*Qualifies as top 3 already qualified

2010 JACKSONVILLE PRO
Jacksonville, Florida, USA, August 7, 2010
1. Alison Rosen, USA
2. Jessica Paxson-Putnam, USA
3. Jaime Baird, USA

2010 EUROPA BATTLE OF CHAMPIONS
Hartford, Connecticut, USA, July 24, 2010
1. Dianna Dahlgren, USA
2. Jessica Jessie, USA
3. Diana Fields, USA

2010 PRO BODYBUILDING WEEKLY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tampa, Florida, USA, July 17, 2010
1. Nicole Nagrani, USA
2. Jaime Baird, USA
3. Vanessa Campbell, USA

2010 NEW YORK PRO
New York, New York, May 8, 2010
1. Melissa Coles, USA
2. Shelsea Montes, USA
3. Sherlyn Roy, USA

2010 PITTSBURGH PRO
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA, May 1, 2010
1. Nathalia Melo, Brazil
2. Sonia Gonzales, USA
3. Jaime Baird, USA
4. Tianna Ta, USA*
*Qualifies as top 3 already qualified

2010 EUROPA SHOW OF CHAMPIONS
Orlando, Florida, USA, April 17, 2010
1. Nathalia Melo, Brazil
2. Jaime Baird, USA
3. Melissa Coles, USA

2010 MUSCLECONTEST PRO
Culver City, California, USA, March 27, 2010
1. Sonia Gonzales, USA
2. Monique Minton, USA
3. Amanda Latona, USA

2010 NEW ZEALAND PRO
Auckland, New Zealand, March 20, 2010
1. Sonia Gonzales, USA
2. Natalie Pennington, USA
3. Khanh Nguyen, USA

 

2010 202 OLYMPIA

2010 JOHN SIMMONS PRO
Detroit, Michigan, USA, September 18, 2010
1. Stan McQuay, USA
2. Daryl Gee, USA
3. Tricky Jackson, USA

2010 EUROPA SUPERSHOW
Dallas, Texas, USA, August 14, 2010
1. Seth Feroce, USA
2. Jaroslav Horvath, Slovakia
3. Tricky Jackson, USA

2010 JACKSONVILLE PRO
Jacksonville, Florida, USA, August 7, 2010
1. David Henry, USA
2. Jaroslav Horvath, Slovakia
3. Mike Valentino, USA

2010 EUROPA BATTLE OF CHAMPIONS
Hartford, Connecticut, USA, July 24, 2010
1. Jose Raymond, USA
2. David Henry, USA
3. Luc Molines, France

2010 PRO BODYBUILDING WEEKLY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tampa, Florida, USA, July 17, 2010
1. Jose Raymond, USA
2. Steve Namat, Hungary
3. Tricky Jackson, USA

2010 NEW YORK PRO
New York, New York, USA, May 8, 2010
1. Kevin English, USA
2. Jose Raymond, USA
3. Jason Arntz, USA

2010 EUROPA SHOW OF CHAMPIONS
Orlando, Florida, USA, April 17, 2010
1. Eduardo Da Silva Correa, Brazil
2. Roc Shabazz, USA
3. Jose Raymond, USA

2010 PHOENIX PRO
Phoenix, Arizona, USA, February 20, 2010
1. Roc Shabazz, USA
2. Ahmad Ahmad, Sweden
3. Bola Ojex, Nigeria

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Articles

Search

2014 Pro Contest Schedule

Mr. Olympia

AMI Logo

Advertisements

 
© 1946-2012 IFBB Professional League, All Rights Reserved